Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunlevy Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

29.7%

22

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

68.9%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

41.6%

47

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

57.5%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

16.4%

12

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

82.2%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

22.1%

17

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

76.6%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.7%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Mayor/Dunlevy 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

J Ross

Landman (Democrat)

98.7%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Council/Dunlevy 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky R.

Hammond (Republican)

21.3%

38

Michael J.

Deenihan (Democrat)

38.2%

68

Dana

Landman (Democrat)

39.3%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Council/Dunlevy 2-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark E.

Mcfarland (Democrat)

89.6%

60

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.4%

7

Tax Collector/Dunlevy 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Darcy L.

Phillips (Democrat)

98.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

24.1%

61

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

27.3%

69

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

25.3%

64

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

22.1%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

3

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

98.7%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Judge of Elections/Dunlevy

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector of Elections/Dunlevy

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Armstrong (Democrat)

98.7%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.7%

46

No (No Party Specified)

30.3%

20

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.2%

43

No (No Party Specified)

35.8%

24

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.7%

44

No (No Party Specified)

32.3%

21

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.9%

51

No (No Party Specified)

27.1%

19
resultsbottomGrad