Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

27.8%

27

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

72.2%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

43.5%

57

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

56.5%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

22.6%

21

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

77.4%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

22.2%

22

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

77.8%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Commissioner/East Beth 1 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Hess (Democrat)

98.8%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Tax Collector/East Beth 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernice A.

Skobel (Democrat)

98.9%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

School Director/Beth Central Rii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Gustovich (Democrat)

20.9%

34

John B.

Greenlee (Cross-Filed)

50.3%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

28.8%

47

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis (Cross-Filed)

100%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/East Beth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Famularo (Democrat)

83.1%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

16.9%

15

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.8%

60

No (No Party Specified)

36.2%

34

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.9%

56

No (No Party Specified)

39.1%

36

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.9%

56

No (No Party Specified)

39.1%

36

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.8%

55

No (No Party Specified)

40.2%

37
resultsbottomGrad