Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

28.4%

29

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

70.6%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

54.1%

73

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

45.2%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

25.2%

26

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

74.8%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

25%

26

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

75%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Township/Commisioner/East Beth 2 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gasper Gus

Impiccini (Democrat)

98.9%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Tax Collector/East Beth 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernice A.

Skobel (Democrat)

99%

98

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

School Director/Beth Central Rii 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Gustovich (Democrat)

25.7%

43

John B.

Greenlee (Cross-Filed)

52.1%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

22.2%

37

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis (Cross-Filed)

98%

98

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

2

Judge of Elections/East Beth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Leann Letrick

Marcol (Republican)

96.7%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

3

Inspector of Elections/East Beth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Sands (Democrat)

100%

100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

77.9%

74

No (No Party Specified)

22.1%

21

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66%

62

No (No Party Specified)

34%

32

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.9%

60

No (No Party Specified)

34.1%

31

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.1%

68

No (No Party Specified)

29.9%

29
resultsbottomGrad