Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Washington 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

59.6%

84

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

40.4%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

45.2%

99

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

54.3%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

37.8%

54

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

62.2%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

49.6%

70

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

50.4%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.1%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Mayor/East Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Gomber (Republican)

80.5%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

19.5%

22

Council/East Washington 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Guy P.

Tucci (Republican)

25.6%

101

Mary S.

Taufer (Republican)

20.5%

81

Tamara

Chacko (Republican)

20%

79

Bill

Adams (Cross-Filed)

28.6%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.3%

21

Tax Collector/East Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Adams (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

School Director/Washington 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Scholato (Democrat)

18.2%

67

Jeffrey L.

Fine (Cross-Filed)

27.4%

101

Bob

Wicker (Cross-Filed)

28.7%

106

William

Braun, Jr (Cross-Filed)

24.1%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

6

Judge of Elections/East Washington 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Inspector of Elections/East Washington 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.9%

92

No (No Party Specified)

28.1%

36

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.6%

83

No (No Party Specified)

31.4%

38

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.5%

81

No (No Party Specified)

32.5%

39

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.2%

85

No (No Party Specified)

29.8%

36
resultsbottomGrad