Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Washington 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

46.2%

79

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

53.2%

91

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

45.9%

122

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

53%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

29.2%

52

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

70.8%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

35.8%

64

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

63.7%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

144

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/East Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Gomber (Republican)

81.7%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

18.3%

23

Council/East Washington 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Guy P.

Tucci (Republican)

22.7%

111

Mary S.

Taufer (Republican)

23%

112

Tamara

Chacko (Republican)

21.5%

105

Bill

Adams (Cross-Filed)

27.3%

133

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.5%

27

Tax Collector/East Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Adams (Cross-Filed)

94%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

6%

9

School Director/Washington 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Scholato (Democrat)

23.8%

118

Jeffrey L.

Fine (Cross-Filed)

24.4%

121

Bob

Wicker (Cross-Filed)

26.5%

131

William

Braun, Jr (Cross-Filed)

23.6%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

8

Judge of Elections/East Washington 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Penn

Roessler (Republican)

99.3%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections/East Washington 2

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Roessler (Republican)

99.3%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.4%

124

No (No Party Specified)

26.6%

45

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.4%

105

No (No Party Specified)

35.6%

58

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.3%

111

No (No Party Specified)

29.7%

47

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.1%

112

No (No Party Specified)

30.9%

50
resultsbottomGrad