Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

43.7%

104

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

56.3%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

39.2%

133

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

60.8%

206

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

37.8%

91

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

62.2%

150

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

35.8%

87

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

64.2%

156

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.5%

197

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce C.

Smith (Democrat)

98.5%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

3

Tax Collector/Fallowfield 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray (Cross-Filed)

100%

242

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan

Rakosky (Democrat)

100%

184

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

24.3%

160

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

26.6%

175

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

26%

171

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

20.4%

134

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

18

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

205

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.7%

141

No (No Party Specified)

37.3%

84

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

55.6%

120

No (No Party Specified)

44.4%

96

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

54%

114

No (No Party Specified)

46%

97

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.5%

122

No (No Party Specified)

43.5%

94
resultsbottomGrad