Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

60.9%

39

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

39.1%

25

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

46.5%

47

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

53.5%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

55.2%

37

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

44.8%

30

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

54.4%

37

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

45.6%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce C.

Smith (Democrat)

100%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Fallowfield 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray (Cross-Filed)

100%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan

Rakosky (Democrat)

96%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4%

2

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

25.8%

54

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

26.3%

55

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

24.4%

51

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

23.4%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

98.1%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

1

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

54.2%

32

No (No Party Specified)

45.8%

27

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

53.6%

30

No (No Party Specified)

46.4%

26

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.1%

32

No (No Party Specified)

43.9%

25

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

51.7%

30

No (No Party Specified)

48.3%

28
resultsbottomGrad