Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

41.5%

54

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

58.5%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

34.9%

65

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

64%

119

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

29.1%

37

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

70.9%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

32.1%

42

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

67.9%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.1%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce C.

Smith (Democrat)

95.6%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.4%

5

Tax Collector/Fallowfield 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray (Cross-Filed)

100%

130

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan

Rakosky (Democrat)

98.1%

101

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

23.8%

92

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

25.1%

97

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

26.2%

101

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

19.4%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.4%

21

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

98.4%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.1%

81

No (No Party Specified)

31.9%

38

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.4%

62

No (No Party Specified)

43.6%

48

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

55.6%

60

No (No Party Specified)

44.4%

48

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

54.1%

59

No (No Party Specified)

45.9%

50
resultsbottomGrad