Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

62.4%

88

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

37.6%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

43.8%

85

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

56.2%

109

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

54.1%

79

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

45.9%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

50%

72

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

50%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce C.

Smith (Democrat)

100%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Fallowfield 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray (Cross-Filed)

100%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan

Rakosky (Democrat)

100%

103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

29.1%

122

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

25.8%

108

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

22.4%

94

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

22%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

99.3%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections/Fallowfield 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Inspector of Elections/Fallowfield 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

57%

77

No (No Party Specified)

43%

58

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

48.9%

66

No (No Party Specified)

51.1%

69

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

50.4%

67

No (No Party Specified)

49.6%

66

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

52.6%

70

No (No Party Specified)

47.4%

63
resultsbottomGrad