Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Houston Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

49.1%

80

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

50.3%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

55.3%

141

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

44.3%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

42.4%

73

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

57.6%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

49.1%

84

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

50.9%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.3%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Mayor/Houston 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Stubenbordt (Democrat)

61.4%

102

Demo

Agoris (Libertarian)

36.7%

61

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Council/Houston 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Scears (Democrat)

21.7%

124

David L.

Schmalz (Democrat)

19.2%

110

Nick

Galbraith (Libertarian)

13.8%

79

Jo Ann

Pellman (Libertarian)

13.6%

78

Demo

Agoris (Libertarian)

10.5%

60

Grady

Paxton (Libertarian)

16.1%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.1%

29

Tax Collector/Houston 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Askew (Democrat)

100%

156

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Chartiers Houston 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Hall (Cross-Filed)

26.3%

136

William L.

Herriott (Cross-Filed)

24.7%

128

Jon

Kelly (Cross-Filed)

22.8%

118

David

Jardini (Cross-Filed)

26.1%

135

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark (Cross-Filed)

100%

163

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Houston

CandidatePercentVotes

Demo

Agoris (Libertarian)

99.1%

105

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Inspector of Elections/Houston

CandidatePercentVotes

Eleanor

Russell (Democrat)

60%

99

Vaughn

Dailey (Libertarian)

40%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.9%

112

No (No Party Specified)

29.1%

46

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.3%

89

No (No Party Specified)

40.7%

61

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.1%

95

No (No Party Specified)

34.9%

51

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.1%

97

No (No Party Specified)

34.9%

52
resultsbottomGrad