Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Buffalo Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

59.7%

216

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

39.5%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

51.3%

271

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

47.9%

253

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

4

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

47.9%

182

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

51.3%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

49.6%

189

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

50.1%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.7%

295

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Doman (Cross-Filed)

50.1%

194

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

49.9%

193

Tax Collector/Buffalo 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric B.

Donnelly (Democrat)

99.7%

318

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Auditor/Buffalo 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Buffalo 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/McGuffey Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Szygenda (Cross-Filed)

98.8%

326

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

4

Judge of Elections/Buffalo

CandidatePercentVotes

Duane I.

Behanna (Republican)

100%

300

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Buffalo

CandidatePercentVotes

Wilma

Kuhn (Republican)

62.1%

228

Garnet

Welling (Democrat)

37.6%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.9%

224

No (No Party Specified)

31.1%

101

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.3%

191

No (No Party Specified)

39.7%

126

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.2%

194

No (No Party Specified)

37.8%

118

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.8%

191

No (No Party Specified)

41.2%

134
resultsbottomGrad