Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Independence 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

32.6%

43

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

66.7%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

52.8%

95

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

46.7%

84

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

29.5%

38

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

69.8%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

27.4%

37

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

72.6%

98

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Balzer (Republican)

29%

40

Joyce

Mckenzie (Democrat)

51.4%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

19.6%

27

Tax Collector/Indepdance 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Simons (Cross-Filed)

96.9%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.1%

4

Auditor/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Defilippis (Democrat)

96.6%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.4%

4

Auditor/Independence 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

School Director/Avella Riii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Cunningham (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge of Elections/Indepdence 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Donati (Democrat)

100%

117

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Indepdence 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Ferrari (Cross-Filed)

100%

137

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.3%

86

No (No Party Specified)

31.7%

40

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.8%

76

No (No Party Specified)

38.2%

47

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.3%

76

No (No Party Specified)

37.7%

46

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65%

80

No (No Party Specified)

35%

43
resultsbottomGrad