Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Midway Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

48.3%

72

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

51.7%

77

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

55.9%

114

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

43.1%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

39.5%

58

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

59.9%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

43.8%

64

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

56.2%

82

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.2%

129

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Mayor/Midway 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Bartosh (Republican)

56.6%

90

Patrick J.

Cooper (Democrat)

39.6%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

6

Council/Midway 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Bella Jane

Jones (Republican)

22.7%

92

Lindsay

Snatchko (Democrat)

19%

77

Patrick J.

Cooper (Democrat)

18.3%

74

Stephen Butch

Cable (Democrat)

13.8%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

26.2%

106

Tax Collector/Midway 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Grant (Democrat)

100%

133

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Midway 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Lauff (Cross-Filed)

27.1%

106

Jeanine Robinson

Mil (Cross-Filed)

23.8%

93

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill (Cross-Filed)

24.3%

95

Joann

Wagner (Cross-Filed)

22.5%

88

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

9

Judge of Elections/Midway

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca

Michalka (Democrat)

98.4%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Inspector of Elections/Midway

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

20

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.6%

103

No (No Party Specified)

26.4%

37

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.7%

82

No (No Party Specified)

38.3%

51

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.1%

82

No (No Party Specified)

35.9%

46

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.2%

86

No (No Party Specified)

36.8%

50
resultsbottomGrad