Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela 2 - 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

50.5%

50

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

49.5%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

50%

72

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

38%

38

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

62%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

45.6%

47

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

54.4%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.9%

86

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Caudill (Democrat)

45.7%

63

Alan

Veliky (Democrat)

49.3%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.1%

7

City Controller/Monongahela 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Bowers (Democrat)

96.4%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.6%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

33.8%

69

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

30.9%

63

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

33.3%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

4

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

59.8%

58

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

40.2%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament (Cross-Filed)

97.6%

81

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

2

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Lewis, Sr (Democrat)

90.7%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

9.3%

7

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 2-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

76.3%

71

No (No Party Specified)

23.7%

22

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.5%

56

No (No Party Specified)

38.5%

35

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.2%

56

No (No Party Specified)

37.8%

34

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.2%

58

No (No Party Specified)

34.8%

31
resultsbottomGrad