Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela 3 - 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

43.9%

25

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

56.1%

32

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

42.7%

35

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

54.9%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.4%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

45.6%

26

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

54.4%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

46.4%

26

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

53.6%

30

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

97.7%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

1

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Caudill (Democrat)

49.4%

39

Alan

Veliky (Democrat)

45.6%

36

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.1%

4

City Controller/Monongahela 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Bowers (Democrat)

97.7%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

26.4%

33

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

28%

35

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

32%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

13.6%

17

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

43.6%

24

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

54.5%

30

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

School Director/Ringgold Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament (Cross-Filed)

95.2%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.8%

2

Judge of Elections/Monongahela 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/Monongahela 3-1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.8%

35

No (No Party Specified)

35.2%

19

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

49%

24

No (No Party Specified)

51%

25

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.3%

27

No (No Party Specified)

43.8%

21

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.2%

30

No (No Party Specified)

38.8%

19
resultsbottomGrad