Washington

County

2014 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Avella Area School District

Governor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

92.2%

130

 

Write-In

7.8%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Wolf

52.6%

174

Robert M.

Mccord

23%

76

Katie

Mcginty

13.9%

46

Allyson Y.

Schwartz

8.8%

29

 

Write-In

1.8%

6

Lieutenant Governor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Cawley

99.3%

139

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Stack

10.3%

33

Mark

Critz

13.8%

44

Mark

Smith

4.7%

15

Brandon P.

Neuman

68.8%

220

Brad

Koplinski

2.2%

7

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Rep. in Congress Dist. 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Murphy

98.7%

154

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Senator Gen Assembly Dist. 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Camera

Bartolotta

99.3%

146

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy J.

Solobay

99%

286

 

Write-In

1%

3

Rep. in Gen Assembly Dist. 15

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Christiana

99.3%

144

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Cain

98.8%

251

 

Write-In

1.2%

3

Member State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela S.

Dethomas

12.6%

69

Jeff

Foutz

12.2%

67

Sonia

Stopperich

11.7%

64

Tim

Bilsky

12.2%

67

Thomas J.

Uram

16.8%

92

Eric

Rouillard

7.7%

42

Jenny

Foutz

13.7%

75

Karianne

Bilsky

12.9%

71

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith L.

Fisher

20.3%

207

Clifton L.

Cochran

10%

102

Madge

Finney

12.2%

124

George W.

Vitteck, Jr

15.6%

159

Robert E.

Fisher

13.5%

138

Alan

Benyak

6.3%

64

Nancy J.

Ellis

12.1%

123

Charles A.

Crouse

10%

102

 

Write-In

0%

0

Cross Creek 1 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Cross Creek 1 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Cross Creek 2 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Cross Creek 2 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Cross Creek 3 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Cross Creek 3 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Hopewell C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter L.

Danna

98.4%

63

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Hopewell C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Hazel M.

Carroll

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Independence 1 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell J.

Suprek

97.4%

37

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

Independence 1 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Estelle

Woodburn

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Independence 2 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Wright, Jr

96%

48

 

Write-In

4%

2

Independence 2 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine

Panjuscse

98.2%

56

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

W Middletown C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

W Middletown C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2
resultsbottomGrad