Washington

County

2014 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Bentworth School District

Governor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

90.7%

166

 

Write-In

9.3%

17

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Wolf

62.8%

471

Robert M.

Mccord

18.4%

138

Katie

Mcginty

11.2%

84

Allyson Y.

Schwartz

7.3%

55

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Lieutenant Governor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Cawley

94.3%

166

 

Write-In

5.7%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Stack

7.5%

55

Mark

Critz

11.7%

86

Mark

Smith

2.2%

16

Brandon P.

Neuman

77.2%

570

Brad

Koplinski

1.2%

9

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Rep. in Congress Dist. 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

57.6%

38

Travis

Schooley

22.7%

15

Art

Halvorson

18.2%

12

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alanna

Hartzok

99.2%

128

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Rep. in Congress Dist. 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Murphy

98.5%

128

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Senator Gen Assembly Dist. 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Camera

Bartolotta

96.8%

181

 

Write-In

3.2%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy J.

Solobay

99.1%

663

 

Write-In

0.9%

6

Rep. in Gen Assembly Dist. 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

97.2%

69

 

Write-In

2.8%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Stout-bashioum

98.6%

218

 

Write-In

1.4%

3

Rep. in Gen Assembly Dist. 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bud

Cook

96.5%

111

 

Write-In

3.5%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter J.

Daley, II

72.6%

340

Randy J.

Barli

27.1%

127

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Member State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela S.

Dethomas

12.8%

84

Jeff

Foutz

13.7%

90

Sonia

Stopperich

15.3%

101

Tim

Bilsky

11.2%

74

Thomas J.

Uram

15%

99

Eric

Rouillard

7.9%

52

Jenny

Foutz

14.3%

94

Karianne

Bilsky

9.4%

62

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith L.

Fisher

14.7%

336

Clifton L.

Cochran

6.7%

153

Madge

Finney

21.5%

491

George W.

Vitteck, Jr

10.6%

243

Robert E.

Fisher

10.5%

241

Alan

Benyak

10.6%

243

Nancy J.

Ellis

15.5%

355

Charles A.

Crouse

9.4%

214

 

Write-In

0.4%

9

Bentleyville 1 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Bentleyville 1 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Yencho

97.9%

92

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

Bentleyville 2 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Bentleyville 2 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane Ann

Vittone

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene

Saniga

97.1%

66

 

Write-In

2.9%

2

Cokeburg C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry

Gorby

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Cokeburg C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Gorby

100%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Ellsworth C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Segedi

98.7%

77

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Ellsworth C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lillian

Bizet-ross

100%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

N Bethlehem 1 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald A.

Sicchitano

98.8%

85

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

N Bethlehem 1 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Karen

Sicchitan

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

N Bethlehem 2 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Brova

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

N Bethlehem 2 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Somerset 1 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Schumacher

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Somerset 1 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Schumacher

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Somerset 2 C.C. Man

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Chester

98.9%

87

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Somerset 2 C.C. Woman

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nellie

Chester

98.9%

91

 

Write-In

1.1%

1
resultsbottomGrad