Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fort Cherry School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.5%

654

Christine

Donohue

24.2%

458

Kevin M.

Dougherty

5.9%

111

John Henry

Foradora

5.8%

109

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.1%

77

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

25.3%

479

 

Write-In

0.3%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.4%

96

Anne

Covey

12%

155

Rebecca

Warren

11.1%

144

Mike

George

18.7%

242

Cheryl

Allen

23.6%

306

Judy

Olson

27.1%

352

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

18.7%

141

Robert

Colville

81.1%

613

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99.8%

436

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.6%

83

Michael

Wojcik

88.1%

632

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

99.8%

430

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

24.1%

340

Judith L.

Fisher

20.4%

287

Allen Aj

Williams

6.2%

88

Corey

Mcconn

12%

169

Larry

Maggi

34.1%

480

Randy J.

Barli

2.9%

41

 

Write-In

0.3%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

43.6%

387

Mike

Mccormick

28%

249

Nick

Sherman

26.6%

236

 

Write-In

1.8%

16

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

99.5%

642

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

99.6%

488

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.9%

667

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

761

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

98%

397

 

Write-In

2%

8

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

70.2%

510

Kristin L.

Marcy

29.6%

215

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

21.7%

157

Joy Schury

Ranko

78.1%

565

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

99%

404

 

Write-In

1%

4

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

766

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George M.

Rice

78.8%

241

 

Write-In

21.2%

65

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

110

Supervisor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary G.

Donaldson

63.1%

149

Sandra

Ulrich

36%

85

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Duran

87.5%

105

 

Write-In

12.5%

15

Council/Midway Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

W Douglas

Baird

86.7%

65

 

Write-In

13.3%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Council/McDonald Boro4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Mcquillan

51.2%

103

James Patrick

Powell

48.8%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Midway Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mt. Pleasant Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Auditor/Robinson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Robinson Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Midway 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick J.

Cooper, Sr

98.4%

60

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Constable/Mt. Pleasent Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Constable/McDonald 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/McDonald Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Robinson Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Robnson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William T.

Walker

99.5%

188

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

School Director/Fort Cherry At-Large 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina

Cottrill

18.5%

440

Loretta B.

Kendall

21%

501

Jodi Nation

Mckay

19.1%

454

Louis R.

Ursitz

22%

525

Melinda

Errett

19.2%

458

 

Write-In

0.2%

5

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-06 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse

White

23.5%

189

Traci

Mcdonald-kemp

61.6%

495

Mike

Philips

14.7%

118

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Traci Mcdonald-

Kemp

65.4%

366

Jesse

White

13.6%

76

Mike

Philips

21.1%

118

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Worthington

29.9%

91

Donald G.

reed, Sr

68.8%

209

 

Write-In

1.3%

4

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian D.

Temple

80.4%

254

Jane

Worthington

19.3%

61

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Council/ McDonald 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Schaal

91.3%

73

 

Write-In

8.8%

7

Auditor/Mt Pleasant Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jodi Nation

Mckay

20.5%

346

Tina

Cottrill

17.7%

299

Loretta B.

Kendall

19.9%

336

Louis R.

Ursitz

21.2%

357

Melinda

Errett

20%

337

 

Write-In

0.7%

11
resultsbottomGrad