Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

McGuffey Area School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32%

442

Christine

Donohue

24.3%

336

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.1%

98

John Henry

Foradora

6.7%

92

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.1%

70

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.4%

337

 

Write-In

0.4%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.6%

107

Anne

Covey

13.6%

192

Rebecca

Warren

10.3%

146

Mike

George

20.8%

295

Cheryl

Allen

20.6%

291

Judy

Olson

26.6%

376

 

Write-In

0.6%

9

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

22.3%

117

Robert

Colville

77.5%

406

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

98.7%

465

 

Write-In

1.3%

6

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

15.4%

78

Michael

Wojcik

84%

425

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

99.4%

487

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

25.9%

284

Judith L.

Fisher

12.2%

134

Allen Aj

Williams

5.7%

62

Corey

Mcconn

6.5%

71

Larry

Maggi

45.9%

503

Randy J.

Barli

2.7%

30

 

Write-In

1%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

41.3%

454

Mike

Mccormick

28.4%

312

Nick

Sherman

27.9%

306

 

Write-In

2.4%

26

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

95.3%

446

 

Write-In

4.7%

22

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

99.1%

568

 

Write-In

0.9%

5

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

505

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.6%

548

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

98.7%

461

 

Write-In

1.3%

6

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

63.1%

339

Kristin L.

Marcy

36.5%

196

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

18%

98

Joy Schury

Ranko

82%

445

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

98.3%

476

 

Write-In

1.7%

8

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.4%

540

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

50

Supervisor/Blaine 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

36

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

26

Supervisor/Donegal 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward P.

Stout

93.6%

88

 

Write-In

6.4%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Supervisor/East Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Supervisor/Morris Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

S Douglas

Smith

98.2%

56

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Supervisor/West Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Ian

Martin

81.8%

45

 

Write-In

18.2%

10

Council/Claysville Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth A.

Frye

35.5%

43

Geoffrey J.

Smith

33.1%

40

Cynthia M.

Smith

30.6%

37

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Council/Claysville Boro 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Auditor/Blaine Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Donegal Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Auditor/Donegal Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/Donegal Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/East Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/East Finley Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Morris Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha L.

Dille

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janie

Sprowls

100%

153

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/South Franklin 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Finley Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Blaine Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Buffalo Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Main

97.8%

89

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Luskoski

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Claysville l1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Donegal 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Constable/Donegal Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Duane Digger

Sprowls

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/East Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/East Finley Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Morris 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Morris Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/West Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/West Finley Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

School Director/McGuffey Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

73

School Director/McGuffey Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

87.3%

137

 

Write-In

12.7%

20

School Director/McGuffey Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross

96.6%

172

 

Write-In

3.4%

6

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

94.5%

529

 

Write-In

5.5%

31

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

97%

611

 

Write-In

3%

19

Supervisor/Blaine 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Supervisor/Buffalo 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Lachman

99.1%

114

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Supervisor/East Finley Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Roy

Ealy, Jr

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline

94.4%

136

 

Write-In

5.6%

8

Council/Claysville 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Henry

Claus

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Claysville 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Blaine 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Donegal 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Donegal 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Donegal 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/East Finley 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/East Finley 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan B.

Durst

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 1 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

76

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden

86.7%

202

 

Write-In

13.3%

31

School Director/McGuffey Area Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross

98%

192

 

Write-In

2%

4
resultsbottomGrad