Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Ringgold School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.7%

2099

Christine

Donohue

24.8%

1501

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.1%

369

John Henry

Foradora

6.1%

371

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.7%

282

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.5%

1418

 

Write-In

0.1%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

8.3%

196

Anne

Covey

11%

259

Rebecca

Warren

9.8%

232

Mike

George

20.2%

475

Cheryl

Allen

23.5%

553

Judy

Olson

26.7%

629

 

Write-In

0.5%

12

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

18.7%

453

Robert

Colville

81.3%

1972

 

Write-In

0%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99.4%

793

 

Write-In

0.6%

5

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

9.7%

225

Michael

Wojcik

90.2%

2091

 

Write-In

0%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

99.9%

782

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

17.5%

790

Judith L.

Fisher

22.6%

1022

Allen Aj

Williams

7.1%

322

Corey

Mcconn

3.5%

158

Larry

Maggi

36.4%

1646

Randy J.

Barli

12.4%

561

 

Write-In

0.6%

26

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

48.1%

888

Mike

Mccormick

32.1%

594

Nick

Sherman

19.3%

357

 

Write-In

0.5%

9

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

97.4%

1969

 

Write-In

2.6%

52

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.6%

929

 

Write-In

1.4%

13

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.8%

2194

 

Write-In

0.2%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

27

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.5%

2326

 

Write-In

0.5%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

99.2%

833

 

Write-In

0.8%

7

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

35.6%

827

Kristin L.

Marcy

64.4%

1496

 

Write-In

0%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

41

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

75.5%

1894

Joy Schury

Ranko

24.4%

612

 

Write-In

0%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

96.6%

776

 

Write-In

3.4%

27

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.7%

2376

 

Write-In

0.3%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

43

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James D.

Harrison

99.6%

450

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Supervisor/Nottingham Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas S.

King

99.4%

180

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Supervisor/Union Twp 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Parish, Jr

40.7%

260

Paul J.

Chasko

55.7%

356

 

Write-In

3.6%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

47.3%

159

Heather

Daerr

47.6%

160

 

Write-In

5.1%

17

Supervisor/Union Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Chasko

48.1%

230

Larry

Speer

50.8%

243

 

Write-In

1%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Sargent

45.3%

91

Heather

Daerr

50.7%

102

 

Write-In

4%

8

Mayor/Monongahela 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ramona

Hillman-menze

15.3%

91

Bob

Kepics

44.3%

264

Alan J.

Veliky

40.1%

239

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

118

Mayor/Donora 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John S.

Conger

40.5%

257

Don

Pavelko

58.7%

372

 

Write-In

0.8%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

57

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth J.

Kulak

51.7%

400

Daryl A.

Miller

46.7%

361

 

Write-In

1.6%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

City Treasurer/Monongahela 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Council/Donora Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gilbert P.

Szakal, Jr

29.4%

337

Dennis A.

Gutierrez

32.8%

376

John S.

Conger

33.4%

382

 

Write-In

4.4%

50

Council/Finleyville 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Council/New Eagle 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Ferguson

46.2%

180

Owen

Pucel

34.4%

134

Barry

Williams

19.2%

75

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Auditor/Carroll Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Barna

99.8%

441

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Nottingham Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Erbrecht

100%

148

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/Carroll Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Donora 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter P.

Fronzaglio

50.1%

315

Thomas

Thompson

49.9%

314

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

31

Constable/Finleyville 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Constable/Finleyville l1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Monongahela 1st Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Monongahela 2nd Ward 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/Monongahlela 2nd Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James T.

Smith

98.9%

184

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Constable/Monongahela 3rd Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Blake

Boyd

98.1%

51

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Constable/New Eagle 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack B.

Fine

92.9%

170

 

Write-In

7.1%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Constable/Nottingham 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent

Pitzarell

100%

166

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Union Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-Large 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard

18%

1070

Gene

Kennedy

19.7%

1174

Gail A.

Glaneman

16.1%

958

Jim

Dodd

15.7%

935

Dennis Charles

Fishe

11.3%

676

Mariann Cook

Bulko

18.9%

1124

 

Write-In

0.4%

21

School Director/Ringgold Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

62.6%

427

Gene

Kennedy

37.4%

255

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Kennedy

40.9%

191

Maureen

Ott

58.5%

273

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

Supervisor/Carroll 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Council/Donora 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Council/Finleyville 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John E.

Secrist, Jr

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/ New Eagle 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

66

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail A.

Glaneman

17.4%

423

Jim

Dodd

16.7%

406

Mariann Cook

Bulko

15.4%

375

Jason H.

Gerard

16.3%

397

Gene

Kennedy

20.6%

500

Dennis Charles

Fishe

12.4%

302

 

Write-In

1.1%

27
resultsbottomGrad