Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Trinity Area School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.5%

1573

Christine

Donohue

25.5%

1198

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.3%

296

John Henry

Foradora

5.4%

253

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.9%

277

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.2%

1090

 

Write-In

0.3%

15

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7%

192

Anne

Covey

12.9%

353

Rebecca

Warren

9.1%

250

Mike

George

20.7%

567

Cheryl

Allen

22.4%

614

Judy

Olson

27.8%

764

 

Write-In

0.2%

5

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

21.6%

397

Robert

Colville

78.2%

1441

 

Write-In

0.2%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99.6%

908

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.2%

251

Michael

Wojcik

85.6%

1510

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

99.9%

918

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

30.5%

1130

Judith L.

Fisher

14.1%

524

Allen Aj

Williams

7.8%

290

Corey

Mcconn

3.8%

142

Larry

Maggi

40.1%

1488

Randy J.

Barli

2.9%

108

 

Write-In

0.7%

26

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

38.9%

803

Mike

Mccormick

32.6%

673

Nick

Sherman

26.8%

553

 

Write-In

1.7%

35

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.6%

1582

 

Write-In

3.4%

55

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.2%

1084

 

Write-In

1.8%

20

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.8%

1713

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.7%

1846

 

Write-In

0.3%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97.2%

848

 

Write-In

2.8%

24

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

64.7%

1197

Kristin L.

Marcy

35%

648

 

Write-In

0.3%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

50

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

22.1%

421

Joy Schury

Ranko

77.7%

1481

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

94.8%

871

 

Write-In

5.2%

48

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.5%

1846

 

Write-In

0.5%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

167

Supervisor/ Amwell 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H Wayne

Montgomery

99.4%

173

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Supervisor/Canton 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roney J.

Megyesy

92.4%

472

 

Write-In

7.6%

39

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot

68.2%

294

 

Write-In

31.8%

137

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Silvio

Passalacqua

88.7%

219

 

Write-In

11.3%

28

Supervisor/South Strabane 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

393

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Moore

58.9%

310

 

Write-In

41.1%

216

Auditor/Amwell Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Caryl

Barale

93.4%

128

 

Write-In

6.6%

9

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Sheppard

99.2%

502

 

Write-In

0.8%

4

Auditor/Canton Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/South Strabane 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Amwell Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

35

Constable/Canton Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard W.

Horner

59%

354

Mike

Markley

40.5%

243

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Constable/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

97.9%

189

 

Write-In

2.1%

4

Constable/South Strabane 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Hepinger

83%

409

 

Write-In

17%

84

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Miller

98.8%

414

 

Write-In

1.2%

5

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

Dobich

42.5%

261

J Frank

Golsky

56.2%

345

 

Write-In

1.3%

8

School Director/Trinity Region 1 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

57

School Director/Trinity Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

96.3%

549

 

Write-In

3.7%

21

School Director/Trinity Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Frazier

Mor

48.6%

455

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

49.2%

461

 

Write-In

2.2%

21

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

27.8%

135

Robert W.

Redlinger

71.8%

348

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger

69.2%

193

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

30.8%

86

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

97.1%

169

 

Write-In

2.9%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

99.4%

166

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Supervisor/Amwell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Barale

84.5%

125

 

Write-In

15.5%

23

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John W.

Sheppard

95.3%

205

 

Write-In

4.7%

10

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy L.

West

97.4%

191

 

Write-In

2.6%

5

Auditor/Canton 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Constable/Amwell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

61

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

J Frank

Golsky

48.5%

199

Sean

Dobich

50.7%

208

 

Write-In

0.7%

3

School Director/Trinity Area Region 1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

61

School Director/Trinity Area Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Penny S.

Caleffe

93.7%

209

 

Write-In

6.3%

14

School Director/Trinity Area Region 3 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Frazier

Mor

48%

332

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

51.2%

354

 

Write-In

0.9%

6
resultsbottomGrad