Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.3%

831

Christine

Donohue

23.9%

598

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.9%

172

John Henry

Foradora

4.6%

116

Anne E.

Lazarus

6.1%

152

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.7%

618

 

Write-In

0.4%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6%

51

Anne

Covey

12%

102

Rebecca

Warren

9.4%

80

Mike

George

20.7%

176

Cheryl

Allen

24.2%

206

Judy

Olson

27.3%

232

 

Write-In

0.5%

4

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

22.7%

224

Robert

Colville

76.9%

760

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

97.7%

258

 

Write-In

2.3%

6

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.3%

134

Michael

Wojcik

85.3%

800

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

99.6%

265

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

27.3%

562

Judith L.

Fisher

15.5%

320

Allen Aj

Williams

13%

267

Corey

Mcconn

3.5%

73

Larry

Maggi

37.4%

770

Randy J.

Barli

2.5%

51

 

Write-In

0.9%

18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

38%

250

Mike

Mccormick

33.3%

219

Nick

Sherman

24%

158

 

Write-In

4.7%

31

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

94.7%

845

 

Write-In

5.3%

47

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

97.4%

335

 

Write-In

2.6%

9

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.8%

962

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99%

1056

 

Write-In

1%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

92.9%

237

 

Write-In

7.1%

18

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

64.8%

665

Kristin L.

Marcy

35.1%

360

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

29

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

23.7%

249

Joy Schury

Ranko

76.2%

801

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

90.8%

228

 

Write-In

9.2%

23

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.7%

1079

 

Write-In

0.3%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

90

Mayor/Washington 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putnam

55.9%

568

Brenda

Davis

43.7%

444

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

203

City Council/Washington 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams

67.3%

672

 

Write-In

32.7%

327

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Georgia

Ballentyne

73.1%

182

 

Write-In

26.9%

67

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam

98.6%

849

 

Write-In

1.4%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

City Controller/Washington 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina

99.5%

842

 

Write-In

0.5%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

23

Council/East Washington 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

32

Constable/East Washington 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Washington 2nd Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark R.

Gordon

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Washington 3rd Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Washington 4th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond W.

Carlile

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Washington 5th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul W.

Kosey, Jr

99.4%

159

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Constable/Washington 6th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jonathan

Simpson

41.1%

74

Shawn M.

Megginson

55.6%

100

 

Write-In

3.3%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Washington 7th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Golna

98.2%

268

 

Write-In

1.8%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/Washington 8th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Miller

48.1%

51

 

Write-In

51.9%

55

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

School Director/Washington 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marsha K.

Pleta

18.2%

606

Linda L.

Clemons

22.3%

741

Troy G.

Breese

17.8%

591

John C.

Campbell, Sr

22.4%

745

Karen I.

Ruby

18.3%

609

 

Write-In

1%

33

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen I.

Ruby

18.6%

205

Linda L.

Clemons

18.6%

205

John C.

Campbell, Sr

21.6%

238

Marsha K.

Pleta

20.1%

221

Troy G.

Breese

20.4%

225

 

Write-In

0.6%

7

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

22.9%

229

Robert W.

Redlinger

76.8%

767

 

Write-In

0.3%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger

72.6%

220

Anthony F.

Gennaccar

27.1%

82

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Council/ East Washington 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Amodei-mascar

74.2%

66

 

Write-In

25.8%

23
resultsbottomGrad