Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Avella Area School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

32.2%

275

Christine

Donohue

24.1%

206

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.4%

63

John Henry

Foradora

6.3%

54

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.9%

50

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

24.1%

206

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

10.9%

50

Anne

Covey

11.8%

54

Rebecca

Warren

11.3%

52

Mike

George

18.3%

84

Cheryl

Allen

21.8%

100

Judy

Olson

25.1%

115

 

Write-In

0.9%

4

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

25.5%

87

Robert

Colville

74.5%

254

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

160

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

10.9%

36

Michael

Wojcik

89.1%

295

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

163

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

18.3%

122

Judith L.

Fisher

6.1%

41

Allen Aj

Williams

3.3%

22

Corey

Mcconn

35.1%

234

Larry

Maggi

35.4%

236

Randy J.

Barli

1.5%

10

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

41.1%

140

Mike

Mccormick

30.2%

103

Nick

Sherman

26.4%

90

 

Write-In

2.3%

8

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.7%

304

 

Write-In

1.3%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

99.5%

186

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

318

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

342

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

98.6%

146

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

72.6%

247

Kristin L.

Marcy

27.4%

93

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

29.2%

100

Joy Schury

Ranko

70.6%

242

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.5%

157

 

Write-In

2.5%

4

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

355

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Supervisor/Cross Creek 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

35

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Brandenburg

69.6%

39

 

Write-In

30.4%

17

Supervisor/Independence Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William L.

Cecchini

32.4%

61

Tom

Cowden

5.3%

10

Mike

Narquini

2.1%

4

Steven A.

Spataro

5.3%

10

 

Write-In

54.8%

103

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Jennings

86.7%

72

 

Write-In

13.3%

11

Council/West Middleton 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/ Cross Creek Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/ Cross Creek Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Hopewell Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Hopewell Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Independence Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Ellen

Cruny

98.2%

165

 

Write-In

1.8%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Independence Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melinda

Valduga-laty

92.3%

131

 

Write-In

7.7%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Hull

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Hopewell Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason D.

Slider

98.2%

54

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Independence 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/West Middletown Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Avella Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald D.

Underwood

22.8%

45

E Alex

Paris, III

43.1%

85

Jim

Gagich

32.5%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

E Alex

Paris, III

46.5%

46

Donald D.

Underwood

21.2%

21

Jim

Gagich

31.3%

31

 

Write-In

1%

1

School Director/Avella Region 2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

School Director/Avella Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey W.

Devenney

86.3%

138

 

Write-In

13.8%

22

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery W.

Devenney

92.7%

76

 

Write-In

7.3%

6

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward

99.5%

219

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

ward

100%

127

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Cross Creek Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Midler

96.2%

50

 

Write-In

3.8%

2

Council/West Middletown 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Cross Creek Twp 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Hopewell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Hopewell 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Independence Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad