Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bentworth School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.8%

377

Christine

Donohue

26.3%

285

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.6%

82

John Henry

Foradora

5.2%

56

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.1%

55

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.9%

227

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

6.9%

31

Anne

Covey

16.8%

76

Rebecca

Warren

9.5%

43

Mike

George

18.4%

83

Cheryl

Allen

22.1%

100

Judy

Olson

25.7%

116

 

Write-In

0.7%

3

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

21.2%

88

Robert

Colville

78.6%

327

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99.3%

147

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

12.6%

51

Michael

Wojcik

87.2%

353

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

98.7%

151

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

27.7%

237

Judith L.

Fisher

13.6%

116

Allen Aj

Williams

5.1%

44

Corey

Mcconn

3.2%

27

Larry

Maggi

39.5%

338

Randy J.

Barli

10.1%

86

 

Write-In

0.8%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

46.7%

150

Mike

Mccormick

29.3%

94

Nick

Sherman

23.7%

76

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

89.2%

321

 

Write-In

10.8%

39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

100%

182

 

Write-In

0%

0

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.8%

419

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.5%

415

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

98.6%

145

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

33.3%

144

Kristin L.

Marcy

66.3%

287

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

45.3%

197

Joy Schury

Ranko

54.7%

238

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

98.6%

146

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

428

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Supervisor/North Bethlehem Twp 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Taylor

96.7%

89

 

Write-In

3.3%

3

Supervisor/Somerset Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Bockstoce

100%

151

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Council/Ellsworth 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery

Kerestan

24.7%

63

Mark

Segedi

28.6%

73

George

Burcin

21.6%

55

Ronald

Verosko

25.1%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Cokeburg 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Holly

Detts-dranzo

21.1%

63

Harry

Gorby

20.5%

61

Richard A.

Chaney

20.8%

62

Allen

Eimer

18.5%

55

Catherine

Frey

18.8%

56

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Cokeburg 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Sicchitano

99%

98

 

Write-In

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Somerset Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Cokeburg 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Ellsworth 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

G Scott

Lucy

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Somerset Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Bentworth 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Mcmurray

28%

268

Clyde W.

Kearns

36.1%

345

Nancy L.

Brady

30.6%

293

 

Write-In

5.3%

51

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam

Mcmurray

41.5%

132

Nancy L.

Brady

46.5%

148

 

Write-In

11.9%

38

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

406

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

170

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Kuzupas

95.7%

44

 

Write-In

4.3%

2
resultsbottomGrad