Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bethlehem-Center School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.8%

729

Christine

Donohue

25.8%

525

Kevin M.

Dougherty

7.2%

147

John Henry

Foradora

6.4%

130

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.1%

84

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

20.5%

417

 

Write-In

0.3%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.9%

46

Anne

Covey

11.8%

69

Rebecca

Warren

10.8%

63

Mike

George

17.8%

104

Cheryl

Allen

23.6%

138

Judy

Olson

28.2%

165

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

21.8%

188

Robert

Colville

77.9%

671

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99.5%

196

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

16.3%

135

Michael

Wojcik

83.4%

690

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

205

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

18.4%

299

Judith L.

Fisher

19.7%

321

Allen Aj

Williams

5.2%

85

Corey

Mcconn

4.1%

66

Larry

Maggi

34.8%

566

Randy J.

Barli

17.3%

281

 

Write-In

0.6%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

42.4%

182

Mike

Mccormick

31.9%

137

Nick

Sherman

24%

103

 

Write-In

1.6%

7

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

94%

722

 

Write-In

6%

46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

97.9%

233

 

Write-In

2.1%

5

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.9%

790

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.7%

871

 

Write-In

0.3%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

99.5%

194

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

31.5%

265

Kristin L.

Marcy

68.4%

575

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

55.1%

474

Joy Schury

Ranko

44.4%

382

 

Write-In

0.5%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

98%

192

 

Write-In

2%

4

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

878

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Supervisor/West Bethlehem Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

108

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana Dewitt

Packrall

46.4%

135

Jasen

Henck

53.3%

155

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Commisioner First Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 11-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Battaglini

93.5%

58

 

Write-In

6.5%

4

Commissioner Second Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 2 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Commissioner Third Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter J Bucky

Hayge

41.1%

23

Leisa A.

Conklin

58.9%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner Fourth Ward/East Bethlehem Twp 4 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Swinchock

97.2%

69

 

Write-In

2.8%

2

Mayor/Deemston 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

29

Mayor/Marianna 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council/Deemstown Boro 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

130

Council/Beallsville 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Council/Marianna 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Faure

58.2%

32

 

Write-In

41.8%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council At-Large/Centerville Boro 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Zebley

98.9%

275

 

Write-In

1.1%

3

Council/Centerville At-Large 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council First Ward/Centerville Boro 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Pelkey

97.3%

36

 

Write-In

2.7%

1

Council Second Ward/Centerville Boro 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy

Impiccini

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council Third Ward/Centerville Boro 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Erickson

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector/Marianna 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/West Bethlehem Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/Centerville 4th Ward 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Deemston 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/East Bethlehem 2-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

32

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Marianna 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Erin

Spangler

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer

50.6%

216

Laura

Frost

49.4%

211

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gwyer

50%

67

Laura

Frost

48.5%

65

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

School Dir/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

63%

201

Donald

Davey

36.7%

117

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

School Director/Beth Center Region 3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Drill

28.1%

127

Vincent L.

Bloom

17%

77

Christine

Hundertmar

53.3%

241

 

Write-In

1.5%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Drill

24.4%

47

Vincent L.

Bloom

23.3%

45

Christine

Hundertmar

49.7%

96

 

Write-In

2.6%

5

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

99.3%

268

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

110

 

Write-In

0%

0

Twp Commissioner (At-large)/East Bethlehem Twp 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 1st Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 2nd Ward 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 3rd Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner/East Bethlehem 4th Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

41

Mayor/Deemstown Boro 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Council/ Centerville 1st Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/ Centerville 2nd Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council/ Centerville 3rd Ward 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Deemstown 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry

Hunt

32.6%

28

 

Write-In

67.4%

58

Tax Collector/Mariana 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Beth Center Region 2 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bridgett

Trump

66%

33

Donald

Davey

34%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad