Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Burgettstown Area School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

33.4%

515

Christine

Donohue

25.1%

387

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.2%

96

John Henry

Foradora

7.5%

116

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.5%

85

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.2%

342

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.1%

35

Anne

Covey

16.3%

80

Rebecca

Warren

9.6%

47

Mike

George

18.8%

92

Cheryl

Allen

22.2%

109

Judy

Olson

25.5%

125

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

20.3%

121

Robert

Colville

79.2%

471

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99.4%

166

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

11.5%

66

Michael

Wojcik

88.2%

507

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

98.9%

176

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

19.7%

227

Judith L.

Fisher

16.8%

193

Allen Aj

Williams

4%

46

Corey

Mcconn

19.9%

229

Larry

Maggi

35.8%

412

Randy J.

Barli

3.6%

42

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

37.6%

131

Mike

Mccormick

34.8%

121

Nick

Sherman

27%

94

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

98.3%

510

 

Write-In

1.7%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

98.9%

184

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

99.8%

523

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

100%

594

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

100%

153

 

Write-In

0%

0

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

65%

375

Kristin L.

Marcy

35%

202

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

24.4%

138

Joy Schury

Ranko

75.6%

428

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

99.4%

168

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.8%

606

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Supervisor/Hanover 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dale

Handick

95.7%

88

 

Write-In

4.3%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Duerr

86.6%

58

 

Write-In

13.4%

9

Supervisor/Jefferson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret M.

Hoberek

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith Tw[ 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski

94.5%

292

 

Write-In

5.5%

17

Council/Burgettstown 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

120

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

33

Auditor/Hanover Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Jefferson Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele Mikey

Green

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Smith Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

99.4%

334

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Jefferson 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Burgetstown Region 1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa

Secco

44.2%

87

Norma

Alrutz

55.8%

110

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgetstown Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Repole

49.3%

199

Merle

Ayres

48.3%

195

 

Write-In

2.5%

10

School Director/Burgetstown Region 3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

46

Supervisor/Smith Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Constable/Jeffrson Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown Region 1 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa

Secco

49.4%

76

Norma

Alrutz

49.4%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

School Director/Burgettstown Region 2 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

School Director/Burgettstown Region 3 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marla

Pendeville

97.2%

35

 

Write-In

2.8%

1
resultsbottomGrad