Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

California Area School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

34.4%

691

Christine

Donohue

25%

501

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.3%

127

John Henry

Foradora

6.1%

123

Anne E.

Lazarus

5.1%

102

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

22.9%

460

 

Write-In

0.2%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

10.6%

60

Anne

Covey

12.6%

71

Rebecca

Warren

10.3%

58

Mike

George

18.9%

107

Cheryl

Allen

21.6%

122

Judy

Olson

25.3%

143

 

Write-In

0.7%

4

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

24.8%

201

Robert

Colville

75.1%

610

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

186

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

14.5%

114

Michael

Wojcik

85.5%

670

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

99.5%

191

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

14%

218

Judith L.

Fisher

21.4%

333

Allen Aj

Williams

3.8%

60

Corey

Mcconn

3.5%

55

Larry

Maggi

33.2%

517

Randy J.

Barli

23.9%

373

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

45.4%

181

Mike

Mccormick

30.1%

120

Nick

Sherman

23.1%

92

 

Write-In

1.5%

6

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.9%

711

 

Write-In

3.1%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

99.1%

230

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

802

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.6%

849

 

Write-In

0.4%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

97.4%

190

 

Write-In

2.6%

5

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

13.5%

118

Kristin L.

Marcy

86.5%

759

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

23

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

76.2%

643

Joy Schury

Ranko

23.8%

201

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

97.4%

188

 

Write-In

2.6%

5

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

100%

824

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Supervisor/West Pike Run Twp 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter D.

Macfann

48.7%

113

Phillip

Podroskey

46.6%

108

 

Write-In

4.7%

11

Council/Allenport Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Legarsky

27.1%

48

Adam T.

Wilkinson

37.9%

67

James W.

Giffin

32.8%

58

 

Write-In

2.3%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Allenport Boro 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/California 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony N.

Mariscott

36.8%

255

Philip

Difilippo

34.1%

236

Jim

Maddiex

26.7%

185

 

Write-In

2.3%

16

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ryan F.

Encapera

82.3%

79

 

Write-In

17.7%

17

Council/Elco Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colt

Stewart

90%

27

 

Write-In

10%

3

Council/Roscoe 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Davis

33.7%

93

S David

Martini

31.5%

87

Pamela J.

Podany

33.3%

92

 

Write-In

1.4%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council/West Brownsville 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Pflugh

40.4%

36

Dana

Deangelo

42.7%

38

 

Write-In

16.9%

15

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council/Coal Center 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Koehler

34.4%

11

Barbara

Rumble

53.1%

17

Randy J.

Barli

12.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Long Branch 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Wojcik

45.1%

32

Robert

Marshall

52.1%

37

 

Write-In

2.8%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Tax Collector/West Pike Run Twp 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori L.

Patterson

56.8%

133

Melissa Balla

Obrien

43.2%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

39

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/West Pike Run Twp 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/Allenport Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/California 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Coal Center 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Staley

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Elco Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Long Branch 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Roscoe 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/West Brownsville 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Constable/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Staley

99.5%

207

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

School Director/California Region 1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven M.

Martin

55.1%

146

Barry R.

Niccolai

35.1%

93

 

Write-In

9.8%

26

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

27

School Director/California Region 2 i2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens

66.3%

236

 

Write-In

33.7%

120

School Director/California Region 2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

48.7%

219

 

Write-In

51.3%

231

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens

46.3%

62

 

Write-In

53.7%

72

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

204

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/West Pike Run Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

43

Council/Elco 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Cullen

53.3%

8

 

Write-In

46.7%

7

Constable/Allenport 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/California Region 3 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky

47.6%

40

 

Write-In

52.4%

44
resultsbottomGrad