Washington

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi Area School District

Justice of the Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

35.7%

955

Christine

Donohue

23.2%

619

Kevin M.

Dougherty

6.5%

174

John Henry

Foradora

6.1%

164

Anne E.

Lazarus

4.5%

120

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

23.8%

636

 

Write-In

0.2%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7.7%

62

Anne

Covey

12.1%

97

Rebecca

Warren

10.2%

82

Mike

George

20.9%

168

Cheryl

Allen

23.4%

188

Judy

Olson

24.9%

200

 

Write-In

0.9%

7

Judge of the Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

22.2%

247

Robert

Colville

77.7%

866

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

98.1%

261

 

Write-In

1.9%

5

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

9.8%

103

Michael

Wojcik

90.2%

951

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

98.9%

271

 

Write-In

1.1%

3

County Commissioners

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harlan

Shober

14.6%

306

Judith L.

Fisher

20.5%

430

Allen Aj

Williams

4.3%

91

Corey

Mcconn

2.3%

48

Larry

Maggi

37%

775

Randy J.

Barli

20.6%

432

 

Write-In

0.5%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

48%

299

Mike

Mccormick

33.7%

210

Nick

Sherman

17.7%

110

 

Write-In

0.6%

4

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline

96.8%

885

 

Write-In

3.2%

29

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene

Vittone

99.4%

347

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Register of Wills/Ex Officio Clerk of Orphan's Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis

100%

1108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King

99.9%

1101

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Borodaty

98.4%

299

 

Write-In

1.6%

5

Clerk of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale

9.3%

111

Kristin L.

Marcy

90.8%

1089

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

25

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen Murphy

Arnow

75.8%

895

Joy Schury

Ranko

24.2%

285

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Tennent, III

94.4%

269

 

Write-In

5.6%

16

Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco

99.6%

1123

 

Write-In

0.4%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl P.

Sadler

76.3%

297

 

Write-In

23.7%

92

Council/Charleroi 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

Paterra

21.9%

161

Randy E.

Dipizza

25.9%

190

Jerry L.

Jericho

26.2%

192

Deborah

Kruell-buck

25.2%

185

 

Write-In

0.8%

6

Council/North Charleroi 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Villella

28.2%

71

Robert

Hodgson

41.7%

105

Carrie D.

Zeletski

30.2%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Speers 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Krutz

22.9%

80

Richard J.

Daylong

18%

63

Brandan G.

Baker

41.4%

145

William

Klamorick, Jr

17.1%

60

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Council/Stockdale 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William Bj

Mcfaddin

35.7%

56

Carl

Zanardini

33.1%

52

Robert

Pascoe

30.6%

48

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Council/Twilight Boro 3-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Ross

34.1%

29

Leonard

Wisyanski

34.1%

29

Bill

Sterner

31.8%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Dunlevy 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfiled Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert

Cialone

99.1%

345

 

Write-In

0.9%

3

Auditor/Stockdale 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Rossi

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Constable/Charleroi 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcus

Carroll

99.7%

305

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Constable/Dunlevy 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Constable/North Charleroi 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable/Speers 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Constable/Speers Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

30

Constable/Twilight Boro 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 5-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

15.9%

743

Michele

Vidnjvich

9.5%

446

Charlie

Yakich

9.8%

457

Adele R.

Hopkins

13.1%

614

Frank J.

Paterra

7.4%

348

James E.

Short

6.7%

316

Danielle

Yerkey

10.6%

497

Heather

Keranko

13.3%

623

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

12.5%

587

 

Write-In

1.2%

54

School Director/Charleroi 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

217

Supervisor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

39

Council/Charleroi l3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

24

Council/Dunlevy Boro 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew S.

Claybaugh

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/ North Charleroi 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Stockdake 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Twilight 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield Twp 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

School Director/Charleroi Area 5-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Danielle

Yerkey

10.9%

148

Antonia Fafalios

Pel

13.1%

177

James E.

Short

12.3%

166

Elaine M.

Pappasergi

14.8%

201

Heather

Keranko

11.8%

160

Michele

Vidnjvich

9.4%

127

Adele R.

Hopkins

12.9%

174

Charlie

Yakich

11.8%

160

 

Write-In

3%

41

School Director/Charleroi Area 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

70
resultsbottomGrad