Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Chartiers-Houston School District

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25%

1289

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.3%

842

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.1%

931

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.7%

708

Mike

George (Republican)

12.2%

628

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.6%

597

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

3

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

54.4%

991

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

45.5%

829

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

55.9%

1011

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

44.1%

797

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

30%

1103

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

32.3%

1186

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

20.1%

737

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

17.5%

642

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

5

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

39.4%

759

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

60.6%

1168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.5%

1497

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

8

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

63.9%

1219

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

36.1%

689

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.4%

1449

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

9

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

62.5%

1164

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

37.4%

697

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

1767

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

8

Supervisor/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Alterio (Democrat)

99.3%

1333

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

10

Council/Houston 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter

Nesic (Cross-Filed)

30.2%

160

Ron

Hancher (Cross-Filed)

30.4%

161

James W.

Dodd (Democrat)

20.6%

109

Charles W.

Fife (Republican)

14.2%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.7%

25

Council/Houston 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Demo

Agoris (For The People)

77%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

23%

34

Tax Collector/Houston 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon K.

Luongo (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

211

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/Chartiers Twp 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Constable/Chartiers 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Murphy (Republican)

99.6%

1079

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Constable/Houston 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

School Director/Chartiers Houston 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Hess (Cross-Filed)

42.4%

1264

Richard A.

Caumo, Jr (Democrat)

39.8%

1185

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

17.8%

529

School Director/Chartiers Houston 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rockage (Cross-Filed)

98.3%

1590

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

27

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

78.2%

1440

No (No Party Specified)

21.8%

402

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

80.7%

1523

No (No Party Specified)

19.3%

364
resultsbottomGrad