Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

McGuffey Area School District

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

19.8%

1186

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

12.2%

734

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

13.8%

828

Judy

Olson (Republican)

17.7%

1063

Mike

George (Republican)

16.7%

1003

Anne

Covey (Republican)

15.7%

943

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.9%

235

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

3

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

42.5%

898

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

57.5%

1217

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

40.9%

862

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

59.1%

1247

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

32.6%

1397

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

18.6%

798

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

26.8%

1147

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

21.9%

938

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

5

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

29.5%

669

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

70.5%

1595

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.4%

1617

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

10

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

54.4%

1228

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

45.6%

1028

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.2%

1539

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

12

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

47.9%

1040

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

52.1%

1131

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

2085

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

9

Supervisor/Blaine 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Sochor (Cross-Filed)

100%

121

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Lachman (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

356

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Supervisor/Donegal 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward P.

Stout (Democrat)

95.7%

313

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.3%

14

Supervisor/East Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Roy

Ealy, Jr (Republican)

99.3%

152

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Supervisor/Morris1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

S Douglas

Smith (Republican)

97.5%

192

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

5

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

William H.

Cline (Republican)

98.7%

521

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

7

Supervisor/West Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

David Ian

Martin (Republican)

38.5%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

61.5%

104

Council/Claysville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth A.

Frye (Democrat)

25.1%

66

Geoffrey J.

Smith (Democrat)

24%

63

Cynthia M.

Smith (Democrat)

25.5%

67

Henry

Claus (Republican)

24.7%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Council/Claysville 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor/Blaine 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

28

Auditor/Buffalo Twp 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Auditor/Donegal 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor/Donegal 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/Donegal 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Auditor/East Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor/East Finley 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Morris 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha L.

Dille (Democrat)

100%

170

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Janie

Sprowls (Democrat)

99.8%

483

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Auditor/South Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan B.

Durst (Republican)

99.3%

152

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Constable/Blaine 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable/Buffalo 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Main (Democrat)

50%

197

Anthony F.

Luskoski (Republican)

50%

197

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Claysville 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Roach (Democrat)

100%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Donegal 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Duane Digger

Sprowls (Democrat)

99.7%

312

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Constable/East Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable/Morris 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/South Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

45

Constable/West Finley 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

97

School Director/McGuffey R1 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Archambault (Cross-Filed)

70.8%

438

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

29.2%

181

School Director/McGuffey R2 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Harden (Cross-Filed)

45%

494

Jeffrey Scott

Finch (Cross-Filed)

43.1%

473

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11.9%

131

School Director/McGuffey R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey E.

Ross (Cross-Filed)

98.8%

712

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

9

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward (Cross-Filed)

99.5%

2107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

10

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.4%

1501

No (No Party Specified)

26.6%

545

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.6%

1644

No (No Party Specified)

24.4%

531
resultsbottomGrad