Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Peters Township School District

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

15.8%

2206

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

10.5%

1464

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

12%

1673

Judy

Olson (Republican)

20.9%

2904

Mike

George (Republican)

19.3%

2691

Anne

Covey (Republican)

18.4%

2566

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3%

411

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

3

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

32.7%

1568

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

67.3%

3224

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

2

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

32.2%

1547

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

67.8%

3252

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Special Election 37 Senator

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Arnet (Democrat)

29.2%

1440

Guy

Reschenthaler (Republican)

70.8%

3494

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

3

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

17.9%

1653

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

12.5%

1157

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

34.9%

3229

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

34.7%

3211

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

6

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

26.3%

1282

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

73.7%

3593

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

98.7%

2802

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

36

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

37.2%

1783

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

62.8%

3012

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

2

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.9%

2693

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

31

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

34.7%

1645

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

65.3%

3100

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.8%

4190

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

10

Council-at-large/Peters Twp 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lewis (Republican)

49.8%

3415

Frank

Kosir, Jr (Republican)

49.7%

3413

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

35

Constable/Peters Twp 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Fournier (Republican)

99.7%

3843

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

13

School Director/Peters Twp 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Minna J.

Allison (Cross-Filed)

19%

3627

Thomas W.

McMurray (Cross-Filed)

19.4%

3700

Ronald A.

Dunleavy (Cross-Filed)

18%

3437

William

Merrell (Cross-Filed)

17.1%

3257

David P.

Hvizdos (Democrat)

10%

1898

J Rolf

Briegel (Republican)

16.3%

3103

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

21

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.7%

3169

No (No Party Specified)

24.3%

1019

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

74.6%

3128

No (No Party Specified)

25.4%

1064
resultsbottomGrad