Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Washington School District

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

26.8%

1505

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

19.3%

1083

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.5%

1203

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.6%

592

Mike

George (Republican)

9.3%

522

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9.1%

511

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.2%

181

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

11

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

65.2%

1286

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

34.6%

682

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

4

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

65.5%

1294

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

34.3%

678

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

3

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

34.9%

1370

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

27.9%

1098

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

19.5%

765

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

17.7%

694

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

4

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

45.5%

961

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

54.4%

1151

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.6%

1737

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

7

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

72.2%

1518

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

27.6%

581

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

3

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

98.9%

1654

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

19

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

71%

1446

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

28.8%

587

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

3

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

1959

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

8

Mayor/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Putman (Cross-Filed)

91.8%

1453

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.2%

130

City Council/Washington 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monda

Williams (Democrat)

28.5%

850

Ken

Westcott (Democrat)

30.9%

921

Georgia

Ballentyne (Republican)

21.6%

645

Terry L.

Faust (Faust For Council)

18.5%

551

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

18

City Treasurer/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis L Denny

Adam (Democrat)

98.9%

1384

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

15

City Controller/Washington 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Nick

Dubina (Democrat)

99.5%

1391

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

7

Council/East Washington 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Amodei-Mascar (Republican)

38.3%

271

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

61.7%

437

Constable/East Washington 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

John Mark

Connors (Independent For Constable)

99%

284

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Constable/Washington 2w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark R.

Gordon (Democrat)

100%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 3w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable/Washington 4w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond W.

Carlile (Democrat)

100%

42

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 5w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul W.

Kosey, Jr (Democrat)

100%

304

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Washington 6w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn M.

Megginson (Democrat)

99.6%

266

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Constable/Washington 7w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Golna (Democrat)

98.6%

483

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

7

Constable/Washington 8w 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

91

School Director/Washington 5-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Clemons (Cross-Filed)

20.7%

1462

John C.

Campbell, Sr (Cross-Filed)

20.8%

1473

Karen I.

Ruby (Cross-Filed)

19.1%

1352

Marsha K.

Pleta (Cross-Filed)

19.4%

1369

Troy G.

Breese (Cross-Filed)

19.2%

1355

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

61

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-01 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Redlinger (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

1577

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

5

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

78.8%

1558

No (No Party Specified)

21.2%

420

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

81.2%

1675

No (No Party Specified)

18.8%

388
resultsbottomGrad