Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Avella Area School District

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

20.6%

492

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

14.3%

342

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

15.3%

366

Judy

Olson (Republican)

16.4%

391

Mike

George (Republican)

14.8%

354

Anne

Covey (Republican)

14.8%

353

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.7%

89

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

47.1%

395

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

52.9%

443

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

49.3%

409

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

50.7%

421

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

28.3%

470

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

21.1%

351

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

24.5%

408

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

26.1%

434

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

31.6%

279

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

68.4%

604

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.8%

634

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

50.1%

442

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

49.9%

440

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.7%

604

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

50.9%

426

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

49.1%

411

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.8%

829

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Supervisor/Cross Creek1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Midler (Republican)

99.2%

239

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Supervisor/Hopewell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Rush (Democrat)

34%

81

Ron

Brandenburg (Republican)

66%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Hopewell Twp 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald W.

Kearns (Democrat)

34%

80

Ron

Brandenburg (Republican)

65.5%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Supervisor/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Jennings (Cross-Filed)

92.1%

278

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.9%

24

Council/West Middletown 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/ Cross Creek 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor/ Cross Creek 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor/Hopewell 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Hopewell 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Ellen

Cruny (Democrat)

68.3%

205

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

31.7%

95

Auditor/Independence 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Melinda

Valduga-Laty (Democrat)

67.3%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

32.7%

93

Constable/Cross Creek 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Hull (Democrat)

98.8%

166

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Constable/Hopewell 1 -6

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason D.

Slider (Democrat)

99.4%

167

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Constable/Independence 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Constable/West Middliletown 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

19

School Director/Avella R1 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

E Alex

Paris, III (Cross-Filed)

52.8%

229

Jim

Gagich (Cross-Filed)

46.8%

203

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

School Director/Avella R2 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

School Director/Avella R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey W.

Devenney (Cross-Filed)

47.1%

217

Karen

Birdsall (Democrat)

52.1%

240

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

4

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-10 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethan T.

Ward (Cross-Filed)

99.8%

536

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.9%

555

No (No Party Specified)

29.1%

228

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.8%

594

No (No Party Specified)

29.2%

245
resultsbottomGrad