Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Burgettstown Area School District

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.8%

1118

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17%

765

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.7%

842

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.6%

567

Mike

George (Republican)

11.9%

534

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.4%

513

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

3.6%

162

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

1

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

55.8%

900

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

44.1%

711

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

58.6%

948

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

41.4%

670

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

32.9%

1021

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

22.9%

711

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

23.8%

737

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

20.3%

629

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

43.7%

724

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

56.3%

933

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.5%

1303

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

6

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

62.4%

1048

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

37.6%

632

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.5%

1271

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

6

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

56.9%

925

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

43.1%

702

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

1556

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

6

Supervisor/Hanover 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Dale

Handick (Democrat)

70.3%

348

David

Duerr (Republican)

29.3%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Supervisor/Jefferson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret M.

Hoberek (Republican)

96.2%

151

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

6

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Schilinski (Democrat)

97%

573

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

18

Council/Burgettstown 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ken

Mckinney (Democrat)

47.2%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

52.8%

188

Auditor/Hanover 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor/Jefferson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele Mikey

Green (Democrat)

100%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony (Democrat)

99.5%

632

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

3

Constable/Jefferson 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

School Director/Burgettstown R1 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Norma

Alrutz (Cross-Filed)

49.7%

459

Melissa

Secco (Cross-Filed)

49.8%

460

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

School Director/Burgettstown R2 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Repole (Democrat)

50.9%

398

Merle

Ayres (Democrat)

46.8%

366

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

18

School Director/Burgettstown R3 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Bebo (Democrat)

49%

212

Marla

Pendeville (Republican)

50.3%

218

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.1%

1000

No (No Party Specified)

32.9%

491

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.2%

1090

No (No Party Specified)

30.8%

486
resultsbottomGrad