Washington

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

California Area School District

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

26.3%

1130

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

20%

861

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.1%

907

Judy

Olson (Republican)

9.6%

414

Mike

George (Republican)

9.1%

391

Anne

Covey (Republican)

9%

385

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

4.7%

202

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

7

Judge Of Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

65.2%

1004

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

34.8%

536

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Of Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

67.1%

1030

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

32.9%

505

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioners

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi (Democrat)

37.8%

1113

Harlan

Shober (Democrat)

24.8%

731

Diana Irey

Vaughan (Republican)

21.7%

639

Mike

McCormick (Republican)

15.7%

463

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter V.

Marcoline, I (Democrat)

50%

807

Gene

Vittone (Republican)

50%

807

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register Of Wills/ex Officio

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Poknis (Democrat)

99.5%

1327

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

6

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis L.

King (Democrat)

66.4%

1069

David A.

Borodaty (Republican)

33.6%

540

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scandale (Democrat)

99.2%

1274

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

10

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy Schury

Ranko (Democrat)

67.6%

1033

David D.

Tennent, III (Republican)

32.2%

492

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

S Timothy

Warco (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

1486

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

4

Supervisor/West Pike Run 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter D.

Macfann (Democrat)

47.3%

196

Phillip

Podroskey (Republican)

52.7%

218

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Allenport 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam T.

Wilkinson (Democrat)

25.2%

64

James W.

Giffin (Democrat)

20.9%

53

James R.

Legarsky (Democrat)

22.8%

58

Paul G.

Keefer, Jr (Independent Council Allenport)

26.8%

68

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.3%

11

Council/Allenport 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Council/California 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony N.

Mariscott (Democrat)

29.1%

444

Philip

Difilippo (Democrat)

26.1%

398

Jim

Maddiex (Democrat)

21.7%

330

Ryan F.

Encapera (Republican)

22.5%

343

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

9

Council/Elco 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Colt

Stewart (Democrat)

52.4%

43

James J.

Cullen (Republican)

32.9%

27

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

14.6%

12

Council/Roscoe 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Davis (Democrat)

33.1%

137

Pamela J.

Podany (Democrat)

34.5%

143

S David

Martini (Democrat)

31.9%

132

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Council/West Brownsville 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana

DeAngelo (Democrat)

25.7%

54

James

Pflugh (Democrat)

22.4%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

51.9%

109

Council/Coal Center 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Rumble (Democrat)

48.7%

19

Mark

Koehler (Democrat)

48.7%

19

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

1

Council/Long Branch 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Marshall (Democrat)

50%

77

Joseph

Wojcik (Democrat)

49.4%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Tax Collector/West Pike 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori L.

Patterson (Cross-Filed)

98.7%

381

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

5

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor/West Pike Run 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Auditor/West Pike Run 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

22

Constable/Allenport 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Constable/California 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

51

Constable/Coal Center 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Staley (Democrat)

100%

21

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable/Elco1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Constable/Long Branch 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable/Roscoe 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

20

Constable/West Brownnsville 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

62

Constable/West Pike Run 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Staley (Democrat)

100%

328

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/California R1 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven M.

Martin (Democrat)

66.8%

326

Joseph

Augustine (Republican)

32.4%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

4

School Director/California R2 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Darra

Tyler-owens (Cross-Filed)

46.1%

414

Maria Hurley

Zioleck (Cross-Filed)

53.7%

482

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

School Director/California R3 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Zielensky (Cross-Filed)

51.8%

379

Adam

Wilkinson (Cross-Filed)

47.1%

344

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

8

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-02 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Curtis L.

Thompson (Cross-Filed)

99.7%

370

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Judge Disalle Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.6%

984

No (No Party Specified)

32.4%

472

Judge Emery Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.1%

1077

No (No Party Specified)

28.9%

437
resultsbottomGrad