Washington

County

2016 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Trinity Area School District

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Hillary

Clinton

55.4%

1988

Bernie

Sanders

37.7%

1353

Roque Rocky De La

Fuente

1.6%

58

 

Write-In

5.3%

190

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Cruz

21%

733

Marco

Rubio

0.7%

25

Jeb

Bush

0.4%

15

Ben

Carson

0.9%

32

John R.

Kasich

16.5%

576

Donald J.

Trump

60.1%

2098

 

Write-In

0.4%

14

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Pat

Toomey

98.2%

2901

 

Write-In

1.8%

53

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Morganelli

6.6%

229

Josh

Shapiro

21.5%

748

Stephen A.

Zappala, Jr

71.6%

2493

 

Write-In

0.4%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Peters

39%

1074

John

Rafferty

60.3%

1662

 

Write-In

0.7%

18

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.3%

2978

 

Write-In

0.7%

22

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Brown

99.6%

2590

 

Write-In

0.4%

10

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Torsella

99.3%

2923

 

Write-In

0.7%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Otto

Voit

99.8%

2579

 

Write-In

0.2%

6

Rep In Congress District 18

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

88

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Murphy

98.9%

3060

 

Write-In

1.1%

35

Rep Gen Assembly District 15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Rossi

47.8%

176

Dennis

Nichols

51.6%

190

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Christiana

99.8%

447

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Rep Gen Assembly District 46

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse

White

59.5%

679

Joe

Szpara

40.1%

458

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason

Ortitay

98.4%

621

 

Write-In

1.6%

10

Rep Gen Assembly District 48

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

99.5%

1919

 

Write-In

0.5%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

162

Del Dem Nat Convention 18 Dist

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Kopas

11.9%

1669

Norma Jean

Mccuen

12.3%

1732

Mykie

Reidy

8.9%

1253

Michelle

Zmijanac

11.3%

1582

Joan M.

Buchewicz

9.2%

1287

Dave

Coder

11.6%

1625

Craig

Grella

9.1%

1273

Joyce Ann

Bender

12.3%

1725

Franco

Harris

12.8%

1794

 

Write-In

0.8%

115

A Del Dem Nat Convention 18 Con

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Rendar

97.8%

1956

 

Write-In

2.2%

45

Del Rep Nat Convention 18 Cong

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Justin

Deplato

14.1%

1160

Scott E.

Avolio

10.1%

832

Al

Quaye

3%

248

Virginia

Strain

4.5%

371

Chuck

Konkus

2.7%

226

John

Petrarca

13.8%

1136

Rick

Saccone

8.9%

733

Mary Jo

Silvis

7.4%

606

Sue

Means

8%

659

Jim

Means

7%

572

Thomas J.

Uram

20%

1641

 

Write-In

0.4%

35

A Del Rep Nat Convention 18 Cong

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois

Wolf-geer

13.1%

672

Thomas J.

Uram

36.5%

1865

Laura J.

Schisler

17.1%

874

John J.

Wink

15%

769

Al

Quaye

16.1%

824

 

Write-In

2.2%

112

Constituional Amendment Question 1 Judicial Reitrement

No Party Specified

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

45%

3033

No

55%

3704

Constituional Amendment Queston 2 Philadelphia Traffic Court

No Party Specified

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57.3%

3671

No

42.7%

2735
resultsbottomGrad