Washington

County

2016 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

176 of 176 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bentworth School District

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Hillary

Clinton

50.7%

463

Bernie

Sanders

40%

366

Roque Rocky De La

Fuente

2.4%

22

 

Write-In

6.9%

63

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Cruz

22.7%

160

Marco

Rubio

0.1%

1

Jeb

Bush

0.6%

4

Ben

Carson

0.7%

5

John R.

Kasich

12.1%

85

Donald J.

Trump

63.5%

447

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Pat

Toomey

98.8%

584

 

Write-In

1.2%

7

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Morganelli

7.3%

66

Josh

Shapiro

19.4%

174

Stephen A.

Zappala, Jr

72.7%

654

 

Write-In

0.6%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Peters

39%

216

John

Rafferty

60.6%

336

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.2%

738

 

Write-In

0.8%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Brown

99.4%

514

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Torsella

99%

711

 

Write-In

1%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Otto

Voit

99.6%

510

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Rep In Congress District 18

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

25

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Murphy

99.2%

591

 

Write-In

0.8%

5

Rep Gen Assembly District 39

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter T.

Kobylinski

99.4%

313

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

99.4%

338

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Rep Gen Assembly District 49

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alan

Benyak

45.6%

223

Brendan A.

Garay

8.4%

41

Bob

Kepics

6.5%

32

Mark

Alterici

13.5%

66

Donn R.

Henderson

18.2%

89

Randy J.

Barli

6.5%

32

 

Write-In

1.2%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bud

Cook

73.1%

198

Melanie Stringhill

Patterson

25.8%

70

 

Write-In

1.1%

3

Del Dem Nat Convention 18 Dist

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Kopas

11.4%

388

Norma Jean

Mccuen

11.5%

392

Mykie

Reidy

10.2%

347

Michelle

Zmijanac

10.3%

353

Joan M.

Buchewicz

10.2%

349

Dave

Coder

11.2%

382

Craig

Grella

10.2%

349

Joyce Ann

Bender

11.5%

391

Franco

Harris

12.4%

422

 

Write-In

1.2%

41

A Del Dem Nat Convention 18 Con

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Rendar

97.7%

459

 

Write-In

2.3%

11

Del Rep Nat Convention 18 Cong

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Justin

Deplato

13.2%

213

Scott E.

Avolio

7.5%

121

Al

Quaye

2.7%

43

Virginia

Strain

3.8%

61

Chuck

Konkus

3.1%

50

John

Petrarca

13.8%

223

Rick

Saccone

15.6%

251

Mary Jo

Silvis

6.8%

110

Sue

Means

10%

161

Jim

Means

8.8%

142

Thomas J.

Uram

14.5%

234

 

Write-In

0.3%

5

A Del Rep Nat Convention 18 Cong

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois

Wolf-geer

16.5%

162

Thomas J.

Uram

31.2%

306

Laura J.

Schisler

18.1%

177

John J.

Wink

17.2%

169

Al

Quaye

15%

147

 

Write-In

1.9%

19

Constituional Amendment Question 1 Judicial Reitrement

No Party Specified

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

43.8%

691

No

56.2%

885

Constituional Amendment Queston 2 Philadelphia Traffic Court

No Party Specified

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57.5%

851

No

42.5%

628
resultsbottomGrad