Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fort Cherry School District

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10.1%

57

Mitt

Romney

54.2%

307

Ron

Paul

12.2%

69

Rick

Santorum

22.3%

126

 

Write-In

1.2%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

89.5%

408

 

Write-In

10.5%

48

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

5.9%

31

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.4%

23

Steven D.

Welch

15.6%

82

Tom

Smith

59.3%

312

Sam

Rohrer

13.7%

72

 

Write-In

1.1%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

32.4%

195

Bob

Casey, Jr

66.9%

403

 

Write-In

0.7%

4

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.8%

418

 

Write-In

1.2%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.3%

339

Patrick

Murphy

44.5%

273

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

17.6%

91

John

Maher

82%

423

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.2%

483

 

Write-In

0.8%

4

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.6%

513

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99%

481

 

Write-In

1%

5

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

30%

168

Tim

Murphy

67.5%

378

 

Write-In

2.5%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.8%

568

 

Write-In

1.2%

7

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

72

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

99.3%

583

 

Write-In

0.7%

4

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.4%

73

Steven C.

Morreale

3.4%

57

Thomas J.

Uram

8.7%

144

Sue A.

Means

11.1%

184

Jim

Means

5.6%

92

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.1%

216

Meryl

Hatton

5.6%

92

Brian P.

Dougherty

9%

149

James Scott

Garsteck

3.8%

63

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.3%

171

Mary Jo A

silvis

9%

148

Jay R.

Wells

9.4%

155

Joseph

Disarro

6%

100

 

Write-In

0.5%

9

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

10.1%

144

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.6%

166

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.1%

230

Meryl

Hatton

10.9%

156

Thomas J.

Uram

15.7%

224

James Scott

Garsteck

9.2%

132

Louis M.

Oliverio

17.3%

247

Charles

Steeber

8.7%

124

 

Write-In

0.4%

5

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13%

392

Nancy P.

Mills

13%

392

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12%

362

Matt

Smith

12.3%

373

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

364

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.7%

383

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.8%

358

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.7%

385

 

Write-In

0.5%

15

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

99%

382

 

Write-In

1%

4
resultsbottomGrad