Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

McGuffey Area School District

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10.1%

107

Mitt

Romney

52.5%

558

Ron

Paul

12.2%

130

Rick

Santorum

24.6%

262

 

Write-In

0.6%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

86.8%

447

 

Write-In

13.2%

68

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9%

88

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.7%

46

Steven D.

Welch

16.7%

164

Tom

Smith

56.7%

557

Sam

Rohrer

12.5%

123

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

26.1%

176

Bob

Casey, Jr

73.6%

497

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99%

783

 

Write-In

1%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.6%

385

Patrick

Murphy

44.3%

307

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

18.4%

171

John

Maher

81.1%

752

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.3%

542

 

Write-In

0.7%

4

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.6%

950

 

Write-In

0.4%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99.5%

549

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

28.6%

297

Tim

Murphy

70.5%

732

 

Write-In

0.9%

9

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

99.4%

669

 

Write-In

0.6%

4

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

39

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

99.4%

313

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

463

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

22.9%

85

Peter J.

Daley, II

76.8%

285

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.6%

138

Steven C.

Morreale

4.1%

122

Thomas J.

Uram

11.5%

344

Sue A.

Means

10.7%

319

Jim

Means

6.5%

194

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.1%

303

Meryl

Hatton

2.6%

78

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.5%

283

James Scott

Garsteck

3.1%

94

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.8%

322

Mary Jo A

silvis

10.9%

326

Jay R.

Wells

10.8%

322

Joseph

Disarro

4.4%

133

 

Write-In

0.4%

11

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.8%

252

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.3%

317

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.2%

419

Meryl

Hatton

8.3%

213

Thomas J.

Uram

17.7%

458

James Scott

Garsteck

9.5%

246

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.7%

404

Charles

Steeber

10.2%

264

 

Write-In

0.3%

8

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.5%

425

Nancy P.

Mills

13%

443

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.2%

416

Matt

Smith

12.4%

421

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.8%

402

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.3%

452

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.4%

389

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.3%

418

 

Write-In

1.2%

42

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.6%

436

 

Write-In

1.4%

6
resultsbottomGrad