Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Ringgold School District

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10.1%

161

Mitt

Romney

54.5%

873

Ron

Paul

12.7%

203

Rick

Santorum

22.5%

360

 

Write-In

0.2%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

89.5%

1738

 

Write-In

10.5%

204

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.3%

137

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.4%

64

Steven D.

Welch

16.7%

245

Tom

Smith

53.6%

787

Sam

Rohrer

15.9%

233

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

29.5%

726

Bob

Casey, Jr

69.7%

1713

 

Write-In

0.8%

19

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99%

1156

 

Write-In

1%

12

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.8%

1423

Patrick

Murphy

43.8%

1117

 

Write-In

0.4%

9

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

18.5%

255

John

Maher

81.3%

1118

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99%

1906

 

Write-In

1%

20

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.2%

1404

 

Write-In

0.8%

12

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.8%

1919

 

Write-In

1.2%

23

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

94.7%

505

 

Write-In

5.3%

28

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

60

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

38.4%

326

Tim

Murphy

61.6%

524

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.3%

766

 

Write-In

1.7%

13

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

65%

694

Shauna

D'ales

34.4%

367

 

Write-In

0.7%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

67.5%

895

Robert E.

Rhoderick

31.4%

417

 

Write-In

1.1%

14

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

99.8%

436

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

24.8%

319

Peter J.

Daley, II

74.4%

958

 

Write-In

0.8%

10

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

13%

197

Bill

Shuster

16.1%

243

Joan

Smith

10.4%

158

Bob L.

Thomas

8.6%

130

Meryle-lynn

Epps

5.3%

80

Judy F.

Ward

10.4%

157

Audra

Cruder

4.6%

69

Dick L.

Hess

7.6%

115

Richard A.

Geist

8.7%

132

Richard L.

Alloway

2.8%

43

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.6%

39

Allan N.

Campbell

8.7%

131

 

Write-In

1.3%

19

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

13.7%

189

Travis G.

Schooley

7.3%

100

Randolph I.

Keefer

9.3%

128

Bruce R.

Erb

6.3%

87

Bernadette S.

Comfort

8%

110

Mark A.

Brown

14.4%

198

Judy F.

Ward

15%

206

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.6%

132

Debbie Shuster

King

15.2%

209

 

Write-In

1.3%

18

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.9%

136

Steven C.

Morreale

4.6%

107

Thomas J.

Uram

7.4%

173

Sue A.

Means

17.4%

404

Jim

Means

8.3%

192

Louis M.

Oliverio

6.5%

152

Meryl

Hatton

3.6%

83

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.9%

229

James Scott

Garsteck

3.2%

75

Sonia Marie

Stopper

9.4%

218

Mary Jo A

silvis

7.7%

179

Jay R.

Wells

8.6%

200

Joseph

Disarro

7.2%

167

 

Write-In

0.3%

8

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

11.4%

213

Barry F.

Bartusiak

10.5%

196

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.8%

294

Meryl

Hatton

10.1%

189

Thomas J.

Uram

14.9%

278

James Scott

Garsteck

11.8%

220

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.9%

241

Charles

Steeber

11.8%

219

 

Write-In

0.7%

13

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.4%

1042

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.1%

1087

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.4%

1106

James T.

Davis

16.1%

1023

Jack

Hanna

16.4%

1041

Cybil E.

Moore

16%

1021

 

Write-In

0.7%

43

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.2%

502

Nancy P.

Mills

12.9%

529

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.9%

489

Matt

Smith

11.9%

489

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.9%

489

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.9%

528

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.4%

468

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.7%

520

 

Write-In

2.1%

87

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

97%

513

 

Write-In

3%

16
resultsbottomGrad