Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Trinity Area School District

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10.2%

188

Mitt

Romney

57.4%

1062

Ron

Paul

10.7%

197

Rick

Santorum

21%

389

 

Write-In

0.7%

13

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

91.9%

1299

 

Write-In

8.1%

115

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.6%

149

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.4%

77

Steven D.

Welch

16.1%

279

Tom

Smith

59.8%

1038

Sam

Rohrer

11%

190

 

Write-In

0.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25.9%

456

Bob

Casey, Jr

73.6%

1296

 

Write-In

0.6%

10

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99%

1404

 

Write-In

1%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

57.6%

1043

Patrick

Murphy

42.2%

765

 

Write-In

0.2%

4

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

11%

183

John

Maher

88.9%

1485

 

Write-In

0.2%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.7%

1396

 

Write-In

1.3%

18

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.1%

1629

 

Write-In

0.9%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99%

1445

 

Write-In

1%

15

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

30.8%

553

Tim

Murphy

68.4%

1228

 

Write-In

0.8%

15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.8%

1698

 

Write-In

1.2%

20

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

44

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

99%

571

 

Write-In

1%

6

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

158

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

99.3%

1066

 

Write-In

0.7%

8

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

34.1%

29

Peter J.

Daley, II

65.9%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

6.3%

340

Steven C.

Morreale

2.9%

158

Thomas J.

Uram

17.2%

934

Sue A.

Means

11.4%

621

Jim

Means

5.2%

284

Louis M.

Oliverio

8.9%

481

Meryl

Hatton

2.6%

139

Brian P.

Dougherty

7%

379

James Scott

Garsteck

2.5%

134

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.3%

558

Mary Jo A

silvis

9.4%

510

Jay R.

Wells

9.4%

510

Joseph

Disarro

6.5%

352

 

Write-In

0.5%

27

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8%

360

Barry F.

Bartusiak

13.3%

596

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.3%

728

Meryl

Hatton

6.7%

301

Thomas J.

Uram

21.3%

955

James Scott

Garsteck

7.3%

328

Louis M.

Oliverio

15%

672

Charles

Steeber

11.1%

498

 

Write-In

0.8%

37

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.5%

1143

Nancy P.

Mills

12.9%

1180

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.1%

1101

Matt

Smith

12.3%

1124

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

1097

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.2%

1207

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.6%

1061

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.4%

1130

 

Write-In

0.8%

71

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

99%

1126

 

Write-In

1%

11
resultsbottomGrad