Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington School District

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10.1%

52

Mitt

Romney

58.7%

301

Ron

Paul

16.2%

83

Rick

Santorum

13.5%

69

 

Write-In

1.6%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

95.9%

700

 

Write-In

4.1%

30

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.2%

53

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.9%

28

Steven D.

Welch

15.4%

73

Tom

Smith

53.3%

252

Sam

Rohrer

13.1%

62

 

Write-In

1.1%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20.6%

174

Bob

Casey, Jr

78.8%

665

 

Write-In

0.6%

5

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.4%

364

 

Write-In

1.6%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55%

477

Patrick

Murphy

44.9%

390

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

13.1%

60

John

Maher

86.7%

396

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.4%

684

 

Write-In

0.6%

4

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.9%

431

 

Write-In

1.1%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99.1%

692

 

Write-In

0.9%

6

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

31.5%

156

Tim

Murphy

67.7%

336

 

Write-In

0.8%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.9%

802

 

Write-In

1.1%

9

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

82

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

98.5%

807

 

Write-In

1.5%

12

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.3%

76

Steven C.

Morreale

3.2%

46

Thomas J.

Uram

17.8%

257

Sue A.

Means

11.3%

163

Jim

Means

5.8%

84

Louis M.

Oliverio

8.4%

122

Meryl

Hatton

2.3%

33

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.1%

103

James Scott

Garsteck

2.6%

38

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.6%

153

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.2%

118

Jay R.

Wells

9.5%

138

Joseph

Disarro

6.2%

89

 

Write-In

1.9%

27

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9%

107

Barry F.

Bartusiak

14.4%

172

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.5%

185

Meryl

Hatton

6.4%

76

Thomas J.

Uram

23.1%

275

James Scott

Garsteck

8.1%

96

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.7%

151

Charles

Steeber

9.2%

110

 

Write-In

1.7%

20

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.6%

613

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

644

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.8%

574

Matt

Smith

12.5%

607

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.9%

578

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

632

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12%

585

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.4%

604

 

Write-In

0.6%

27

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

99.5%

596

 

Write-In

0.5%

3
resultsbottomGrad