Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bentworth School District

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.4%

51

Mitt

Romney

48.2%

198

Ron

Paul

12.4%

51

Rick

Santorum

26%

107

 

Write-In

1%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

89.8%

449

 

Write-In

10.2%

51

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

7.4%

29

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.6%

14

Steven D.

Welch

13.3%

52

Tom

Smith

60.4%

236

Sam

Rohrer

14.3%

56

 

Write-In

1%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25.8%

159

Bob

Casey, Jr

73.7%

455

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.1%

312

 

Write-In

1.9%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.2%

359

Patrick

Murphy

43.8%

285

 

Write-In

0.9%

6

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

19.4%

72

John

Maher

80.6%

300

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99%

473

 

Write-In

1%

5

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99%

380

 

Write-In

1%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.7%

470

 

Write-In

1.3%

6

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

98.6%

70

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

32.9%

101

Tim

Murphy

65.1%

200

 

Write-In

2%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

99.8%

441

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

41

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

99.5%

605

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

9.2%

20

Bill

Shuster

12.9%

28

Joan

Smith

8.8%

19

Bob L.

Thomas

10.6%

23

Meryle-lynn

Epps

4.6%

10

Judy F.

Ward

8.8%

19

Audra

Cruder

4.6%

10

Dick L.

Hess

8.8%

19

Richard A.

Geist

12%

26

Richard L.

Alloway

5.1%

11

Wade A.

Kagarise

4.1%

9

Allan N.

Campbell

8.3%

18

 

Write-In

2.3%

5

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

17.8%

33

Travis G.

Schooley

4.9%

9

Randolph I.

Keefer

7.6%

14

Bruce R.

Erb

9.7%

18

Bernadette S.

Comfort

7.6%

14

Mark A.

Brown

11.9%

22

Judy F.

Ward

15.1%

28

Patricia J.

Gambol

11.4%

21

Debbie Shuster

King

14.1%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.8%

50

Steven C.

Morreale

4.9%

42

Thomas J.

Uram

11.2%

96

Sue A.

Means

11.8%

101

Jim

Means

7.2%

62

Louis M.

Oliverio

6.9%

59

Meryl

Hatton

3.5%

30

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.8%

93

James Scott

Garsteck

3.1%

27

Sonia Marie

Stopper

9.2%

79

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.8%

76

Jay R.

Wells

10.6%

91

Joseph

Disarro

5.6%

48

 

Write-In

0.6%

5

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

12.8%

92

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.4%

82

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.7%

120

Meryl

Hatton

7.6%

55

Thomas J.

Uram

17.4%

125

James Scott

Garsteck

10.3%

74

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.2%

95

Charles

Steeber

10.4%

75

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.9%

106

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.4%

109

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.3%

115

James T.

Davis

16.2%

108

Jack

Hanna

17%

113

Cybil E.

Moore

15.5%

103

 

Write-In

1.7%

11

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.5%

290

Nancy P.

Mills

12.8%

297

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.9%

277

Matt

Smith

12.1%

280

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.7%

272

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.7%

295

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.3%

285

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.8%

296

 

Write-In

1.2%

29

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

99%

284

 

Write-In

1%

3
resultsbottomGrad