Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bethlehem-Center School District

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

11.5%

46

Mitt

Romney

46.6%

186

Ron

Paul

16%

64

Rick

Santorum

24.8%

99

 

Write-In

1%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

91.3%

714

 

Write-In

8.7%

68

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

13.2%

49

Marc A.

Scaringi

6.7%

25

Steven D.

Welch

14.2%

53

Tom

Smith

51.6%

192

Sam

Rohrer

13.2%

49

 

Write-In

1.1%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

24.4%

235

Bob

Casey, Jr

74.9%

722

 

Write-In

0.7%

7

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.1%

310

 

Write-In

1.9%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53.2%

522

Patrick

Murphy

46.5%

456

 

Write-In

0.3%

3

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

18.6%

67

John

Maher

80.8%

291

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.1%

772

 

Write-In

0.9%

7

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.2%

363

 

Write-In

0.8%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99%

771

 

Write-In

1%

8

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

97.3%

178

 

Write-In

2.7%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

26

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

34.1%

57

Tim

Murphy

65.9%

110

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

97.4%

258

 

Write-In

2.6%

7

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

147

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

21.4%

63

Peter J.

Daley, II

78.2%

230

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

30.5%

60

Mark W.

Fischer

66.5%

131

 

Write-In

3%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

86.7%

476

 

Write-In

13.3%

73

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

13.8%

67

Bill

Shuster

16.3%

79

Joan

Smith

9.7%

47

Bob L.

Thomas

7.2%

35

Meryle-lynn

Epps

4.1%

20

Judy F.

Ward

11.5%

56

Audra

Cruder

4.7%

23

Dick L.

Hess

8.2%

40

Richard A.

Geist

7.6%

37

Richard L.

Alloway

3.9%

19

Wade A.

Kagarise

3.5%

17

Allan N.

Campbell

9.1%

44

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

13.5%

60

Travis G.

Schooley

7.4%

33

Randolph I.

Keefer

7.7%

34

Bruce R.

Erb

11.1%

49

Bernadette S.

Comfort

8.6%

38

Mark A.

Brown

11.3%

50

Judy F.

Ward

15.3%

68

Patricia J.

Gambol

9%

40

Debbie Shuster

King

16%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.9%

30

Steven C.

Morreale

4.9%

25

Thomas J.

Uram

8.9%

45

Sue A.

Means

10.1%

51

Jim

Means

6.5%

33

Louis M.

Oliverio

8.5%

43

Meryl

Hatton

3%

15

Brian P.

Dougherty

11.4%

58

James Scott

Garsteck

3.9%

20

Sonia Marie

Stopper

8.3%

42

Mary Jo A

silvis

10.3%

52

Jay R.

Wells

11%

56

Joseph

Disarro

6.9%

35

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

10.7%

48

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.9%

53

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

13.4%

60

Meryl

Hatton

11.6%

52

Thomas J.

Uram

14.8%

66

James Scott

Garsteck

11.2%

50

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.9%

62

Charles

Steeber

12.3%

55

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.5%

444

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.1%

460

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.2%

461

James T.

Davis

16.4%

440

Jack

Hanna

16%

430

Cybil E.

Moore

16.4%

441

 

Write-In

0.3%

8

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.2%

180

Nancy P.

Mills

13.3%

181

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.2%

166

Matt

Smith

12.6%

172

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.9%

163

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

177

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.6%

159

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.2%

167

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

99.4%

177

 

Write-In

0.6%

1
resultsbottomGrad