Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

California Area School District

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.4%

39

Mitt

Romney

50%

157

Ron

Paul

15.6%

49

Rick

Santorum

21.7%

68

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

89.7%

637

 

Write-In

10.3%

73

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8%

23

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.9%

14

Steven D.

Welch

17.4%

50

Tom

Smith

56.4%

162

Sam

Rohrer

13.2%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

23.6%

205

Bob

Casey, Jr

75.3%

654

 

Write-In

1%

9

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99.6%

232

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53.4%

482

Patrick

Murphy

46.3%

418

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

16.9%

45

John

Maher

82.7%

220

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.4%

696

 

Write-In

0.6%

4

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.3%

283

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99%

697

 

Write-In

1%

7

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

94.2%

161

 

Write-In

5.8%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

47

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

43%

34

Tim

Murphy

57%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

184

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

96.9%

247

 

Write-In

3.1%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

25.5%

233

Peter J.

Daley, II

73.9%

675

 

Write-In

0.5%

5

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

10.5%

52

Bill

Shuster

17%

84

Joan

Smith

10.3%

51

Bob L.

Thomas

7.9%

39

Meryle-lynn

Epps

5.9%

29

Judy F.

Ward

9.3%

46

Audra

Cruder

5.5%

27

Dick L.

Hess

8.9%

44

Richard A.

Geist

8.1%

40

Richard L.

Alloway

2.4%

12

Wade A.

Kagarise

3.4%

17

Allan N.

Campbell

10.3%

51

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

17%

78

Travis G.

Schooley

7.4%

34

Randolph I.

Keefer

7.8%

36

Bruce R.

Erb

6.8%

31

Bernadette S.

Comfort

9.2%

42

Mark A.

Brown

12.9%

59

Judy F.

Ward

11.5%

53

Patricia J.

Gambol

10.2%

47

Debbie Shuster

King

16.1%

74

 

Write-In

1.1%

5

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

6.6%

16

Steven C.

Morreale

4.5%

11

Thomas J.

Uram

9.5%

23

Sue A.

Means

14%

34

Jim

Means

9.9%

24

Louis M.

Oliverio

2.5%

6

Meryl

Hatton

4.1%

10

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.3%

25

James Scott

Garsteck

2.9%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.2%

27

Mary Jo A

silvis

11.2%

27

Jay R.

Wells

7.4%

18

Joseph

Disarro

5.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8%

18

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.6%

26

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.2%

41

Meryl

Hatton

10.7%

24

Thomas J.

Uram

14.2%

32

James Scott

Garsteck

12.9%

29

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.7%

33

Charles

Steeber

9.8%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.7%

418

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.5%

467

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.5%

466

James T.

Davis

16.5%

440

Jack

Hanna

16.3%

434

Cybil E.

Moore

16.2%

431

 

Write-In

0.3%

7

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.1%

146

Nancy P.

Mills

12.9%

143

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.2%

136

Matt

Smith

12.6%

140

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.8%

142

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.4%

138

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.5%

128

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.4%

138

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

141

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad