Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi Area School District

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.8%

51

Mitt

Romney

57%

297

Ron

Paul

10.4%

54

Rick

Santorum

20.9%

109

 

Write-In

1.9%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

91.3%

751

 

Write-In

8.7%

72

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11%

54

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.1%

25

Steven D.

Welch

21%

103

Tom

Smith

50%

245

Sam

Rohrer

12.2%

60

 

Write-In

0.6%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25.2%

269

Bob

Casey, Jr

74%

789

 

Write-In

0.8%

8

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99%

398

 

Write-In

1%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

59.1%

649

Patrick

Murphy

40.9%

450

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

15.7%

72

John

Maher

83.9%

386

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.8%

828

 

Write-In

1.2%

10

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.2%

467

 

Write-In

0.8%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.9%

837

 

Write-In

1.1%

9

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

96.2%

405

 

Write-In

3.8%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

43

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

0%

0

Tim

Murphy

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

99.6%

446

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

30.9%

340

Peter J.

Daley, II

69%

760

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

11%

124

Bill

Shuster

17.6%

198

Joan

Smith

11.5%

130

Bob L.

Thomas

7.5%

85

Meryle-lynn

Epps

4.4%

49

Judy F.

Ward

12.2%

137

Audra

Cruder

4.8%

54

Dick L.

Hess

6.8%

77

Richard A.

Geist

8.3%

93

Richard L.

Alloway

2.9%

33

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.8%

31

Allan N.

Campbell

9.3%

105

 

Write-In

0.9%

10

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

14.9%

155

Travis G.

Schooley

6.7%

70

Randolph I.

Keefer

8.5%

89

Bruce R.

Erb

6.4%

67

Bernadette S.

Comfort

8.1%

84

Mark A.

Brown

13.8%

144

Judy F.

Ward

15.1%

158

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.4%

98

Debbie Shuster

King

16.4%

171

 

Write-In

0.7%

7

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

0%

0

Steven C.

Morreale

0%

0

Thomas J.

Uram

0%

0

Sue A.

Means

0%

0

Jim

Means

0%

0

Louis M.

Oliverio

0%

0

Meryl

Hatton

0%

0

Brian P.

Dougherty

0%

0

James Scott

Garsteck

0%

0

Sonia Marie

Stopper

0%

0

Mary Jo A

silvis

0%

0

Jay R.

Wells

0%

0

Joseph

Disarro

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

0%

0

Barry F.

Bartusiak

0%

0

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

0%

0

Meryl

Hatton

0%

0

Thomas J.

Uram

0%

0

James Scott

Garsteck

0%

0

Louis M.

Oliverio

0%

0

Charles

Steeber

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16%

658

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.7%

728

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.1%

706

James T.

Davis

15.9%

654

Jack

Hanna

16.7%

688

Cybil E.

Moore

16.2%

667

 

Write-In

0.5%

22

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

0%

0

Nancy P.

Mills

0%

0

Kenneth B.

Burkley

0%

0

Matt

Smith

0%

0

Michael R.

Dunleavy

0%

0

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

0%

0

Shemariah Emery

Wag

0%

0

Alexandra

Elizabeth

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad