Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fort Cherry School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

98.1%

367

 

Write-In

1.9%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

9.9%

69

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

89.5%

623

 

Write-In

0.6%

4

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

12.2%

114

Thomas

Fallert

3.7%

35

Mike

Lucas

12.4%

116

Valarie

Costanzo

42.1%

393

Charles E.

Kurowski

6.6%

62

Blane A.

Black

7%

65

Alan

Benyak

12%

112

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.9%

36

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

13.4%

185

Alan

Benyak

7.2%

99

Charles E.

Kurowski

9.1%

125

Thomas

Fallert

3.5%

48

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.1%

57

Valarie

Costanzo

48.8%

674

Blane A.

Black

7%

96

Lane

Turturice

6.9%

95

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

99%

388

 

Write-In

1%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.8%

665

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.9%

681

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.9%

719

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner

96.1%

272

 

Write-In

3.9%

11

Supervisor/Robinson 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran

84.2%

117

Brian

Coppola

15.1%

21

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Supervisor/Robinson 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran

83.9%

115

Brian

Coppola

16.1%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rodger

Kendall

59.7%

126

Terrance

Love

22.7%

48

Richard A.

Ward

14.2%

30

 

Write-In

3.3%

7

Mayor Midway

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Bartosh

87.9%

29

 

Write-In

12.1%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick J.

Cooper

87.7%

57

 

Write-In

12.3%

8

Mayor McDonald

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry S.

Bennett

98.8%

79

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Council/Midway 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bella Jane

Jones

58%

29

 

Write-In

42%

21

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen Butch

Cable

27.4%

48

Patrick J.

Cooper

29.7%

52

Lindsay

Snatchko

35.4%

62

 

Write-In

7.4%

13

Council/McDonald 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Elmo B.

Cecchetti, II

22.5%

52

Marilou

Ritchie

29.9%

69

Michael

Schaal

21.6%

50

Steve R.

Matta, Jr

24.7%

57

 

Write-In

1.3%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond

Miller

45.5%

75

Joseph A.

Rehak

49.7%

82

 

Write-In

4.8%

8

Council/McDonald 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Rockwell

100%

90

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Midway 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Grant

98.8%

81

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Tax Collector Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli

100%

381

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector McDonald 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Bracall

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Midway 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes

98.1%

203

 

Write-In

1.9%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Worstell

99.4%

167

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

12.3%

205

Cynthia Eger

Gaskil

15.5%

259

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

17.3%

290

Richard A.

Ward

5.2%

87

Leann

Darnley

10%

167

Joanne

Wagner

14.2%

237

Christopher

Lauff

17.9%

300

D'anna S.

Watson

5.9%

98

 

Write-In

1.8%

30

Judge of Elections Midway

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections MT Pleasant 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Little

99.5%

192

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections Mt Pleasant 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna V.

Deblander

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections MT Pleasant 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections MT Pleasant 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Mcdonald

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary F.

Mcmillen

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Hughes

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Midway

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Bell

99.5%

197

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Slaven

94.4%

17

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mcdonald

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Kocian

98.8%

85

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Inspector of Elections Robinson 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Mccracken

97.8%

44

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Inspector of Elections Robinson 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Robinson 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry H.

Grimm

65.9%

211

 

Write-In

34.1%

109

Supervisor/Robinison 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terrance

Love

23.9%

52

Rodger

Kendall

60.6%

132

Richard A.

Ward

11.9%

26

 

Write-In

3.7%

8

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy

Dunkszeno

100%

186

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori

98.9%

266

 

Write-In

1.1%

3

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

School Director/Fort Cherry 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

11.9%

324

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill

12.9%

353

Christopher

Lauff

16.2%

442

Richard A.

Ward

4.6%

125

Joanne

Wagner

12.2%

333

Louis R.

Ursitz

11.8%

322

Leann

Darnley

10.1%

275

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

15.4%

419

D'anna S.

Watson

4.7%

129

 

Write-In

0.1%

4

Judge of Elections Midway

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca

Michalka

98.8%

81

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Judge of Elections Mt Pleasant 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Mt Pleasant 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Stewart

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Mt Pleasant 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Mcdonald

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Robinson 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Judge of Elections Robinson 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jayne

Klick

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Ward

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Midway

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynne J.

Cowden

100%

184

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nedra Jean

Ursitz

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlene

Kencec

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Robinson 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marilyn

Curtis

93.9%

62

 

Write-In

6.1%

4

Inspector of Elections Robinson 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Horvath

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Robinson 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad