Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

McGuffey Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

99.8%

436

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

11.2%

62

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

88.8%

493

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

16.2%

190

Thomas

Fallert

2.1%

25

Mike

Lucas

18.4%

216

Valarie

Costanzo

18.4%

216

Charles E.

Kurowski

10.8%

126

Blane A.

Black

12.2%

143

Alan

Benyak

16.1%

188

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.6%

66

 

Write-In

0.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

23.7%

272

Alan

Benyak

10.4%

119

Charles E.

Kurowski

13.8%

158

Thomas

Fallert

1.4%

16

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.4%

62

Valarie

Costanzo

26.3%

301

Blane A.

Black

11.7%

134

Lane

Turturice

7.3%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

99.8%

457

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.8%

580

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

23

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.7%

575

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.8%

608

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Supervisor/Blaine 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Buffalo 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Doman

64.3%

110

 

Write-In

35.7%

61

Supervisor/Donegal 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas R.

Teagarten

65.7%

88

William H.

Rusmisel

34.3%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/East Finley 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Shape

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Morris 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Dietrich

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Supervisor/West Finley 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Martin

96.3%

52

 

Write-In

3.7%

2

Mayor Claysville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Arthur Geno

Sibert

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Mayor Green Hills

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Clayville 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Council/Claysville 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Council/Green Hills 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Blaine 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Esther

Danley

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Buffalo 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric B.

Donnelly

99.4%

164

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Tax Collector Claysville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle L.

Markley

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Donegal 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy S.

Malson

100%

128

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector East Finley 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard B.

Prusakows

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Tax Collector Morris 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan C.

Dunn

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Tax Collector South Franklin 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Schilinski

100%

182

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector West Finley 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Melinda S.

Duncan

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Green Hills 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Blaine 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Buffalo 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Buffalo 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Claysville 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Donegal 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Donegal 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/East Finley 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Morris 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marissa

King

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/West Finleyville 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracey A.

Smith

94.9%

56

 

Write-In

5.1%

3

School Director/McGuffey RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald W.

Richey

58.7%

105

Scott Edward

Weiss

41.3%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey R1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/McGuffey RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Szygenda

99.1%

230

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

School Director/McGuffey RIII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl R.

Group

49.3%

143

Kenneth G.

Leasure

49.7%

144

 

Write-In

1%

3

Judge of Elections Blaine

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Ruetschi

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Buffalo

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Duane I.

Behanna

100%

128

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Judge of Elections Claysville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle M.

Sprowls

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donegal 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Fidler

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donegal 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Donegal 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections East Finley 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections East Finley 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Morris

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlyn

Dorsey

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections South Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Mounts

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections South Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections West Finley 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy J.

Stollar

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections West Finley 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Green Hills

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Blaine

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia B.

Ward

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Carr

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Buffalo

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Wilma

Kuhn

97.9%

142

 

Write-In

2.1%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Garnet

Welling

99.2%

130

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Inspector of Elections Claysville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Rusmisel

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia L.

Maggi

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donegal 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Mcconn

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donegal 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donegal 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth R.

Long

86.7%

13

Carolyn

Aloe

13.3%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Finley 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Finley 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard B.

Prusakow

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Morris

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan C.

Dunn

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine S.

Addlema

100%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelly

Mounts

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Zanolli

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections West Finley 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary A.

Swart

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections West Finley 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Green Hills

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Blaine 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Supervisor/Buffalo 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

145

Supervisor/Donegal 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

65

Supervisor/East Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Supervisor/Morris 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Knestrick

95.1%

136

 

Write-In

4.9%

7

Supervisor/West Finley1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council/Claysville 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia D.

Brown

32.1%

35

Linda S.

Loughman

31.2%

34

Mary Lou

Kennedy

30.3%

33

 

Write-In

6.4%

7

Tax Collectror West Finley 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor Buffalo 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Auditor Buffalo 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor Claysville 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/West Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/McGuffey R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald W.

Richey

95.7%

178

 

Write-In

4.3%

8

School Director/McGuffey R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Szygenda

97.3%

179

 

Write-In

2.7%

5

School Director/McGuffey R3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl R.

Group

53.5%

175

Kenneth G.

Leasure

45.6%

149

 

Write-In

0.9%

3

Judge of Elections Blaine

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Donegal 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Donegal 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Judge of Elections Donegal 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary A.

Amos

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections East Finley 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections South Franklin 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia

Riley

100%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections West Finley 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donegal 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susanne

Dorsey

98.7%

74

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Inspector of Elections Donegal 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections East Finley 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Finley 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Madge E.

Ealy

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Franklin 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections South Franklin 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Piera M.

Simms

100%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections West Finley 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Shook

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad