Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters Township School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

99.5%

984

 

Write-In

0.5%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

10.1%

67

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

89.4%

592

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

16.1%

395

Thomas

Fallert

27.5%

673

Mike

Lucas

13.5%

330

Valarie

Costanzo

18.3%

448

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.4%

107

Blane A.

Black

5.8%

143

Alan

Benyak

8.7%

213

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.7%

139

 

Write-In

0.1%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

18%

238

Alan

Benyak

6.7%

89

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.2%

56

Thomas

Fallert

23.6%

312

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.6%

74

Valarie

Costanzo

28.7%

379

Blane A.

Black

7.4%

98

Lane

Turturice

5.6%

74

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

99.1%

1106

 

Write-In

0.9%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.5%

593

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

108

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.4%

613

 

Write-In

0.6%

4

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

29

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.7%

613

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

98.9%

975

 

Write-In

1.1%

11

Council/Peters Aw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Ball

98.4%

252

 

Write-In

1.6%

4

Council/Peters Bw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore J.

Taylor, I

25.6%

86

Michele A.

Hvizdos

29.2%

98

Monica

Merrell

44.6%

150

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Arcuri

99.1%

215

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Berquist

99.6%

248

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

17.4%

751

Lori

Cuervo

11.1%

479

Rebecca

Bowman

16.1%

695

Sue

Smith

15.7%

680

David P.

Hvizdos

11.9%

516

Cynthia

Golembiewski

10.4%

451

Lisa

Anderson

17.2%

744

 

Write-In

0.1%

6

Judge of Elections Peters A-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vira M.

Doughton

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters A-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Phillip G.

Dott

100%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters A-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters B-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann

Sexauer

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Judge of Elections Peters B-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawna R.

Blankenship

99.1%

105

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Judge of Elections Peters B-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Oconnell

99%

96

 

Write-In

1%

1

Judge of Elections Peters C-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Woeber

98.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Judge of Elections Peters C-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan I.

Blasco-paul

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters C-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Priscilla

Argentine

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters D-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard E.

Cichowicz

100%

113

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters D-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Neal

Roth

100%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters D-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip R.

Lamb

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters A-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beth Ann

Coonrod

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters A-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Yocca

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters A-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Inspector of Elections Peters B-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Crosby

98.7%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Inspector of Elections Peters B-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Hummel

100%

105

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters B-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Peters C-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucy A.

Shoupp

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters C-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Kelly

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Peters C-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Mccombe

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail

Denton

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Roxanna

Ellis

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana

Ploschnitznig

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

24

Council/Peters A 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters B 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Council/Peters C 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Council/Peters D 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

13.8%

310

David P.

Hvizdos

14.8%

331

Sue

Smith

18.5%

416

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

14.7%

330

Lisa

Anderson

21%

470

Rebecca

Bowman

16.4%

368

 

Write-In

0.8%

18

Judge of Elections Peters A-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters A-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters A-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Peters B-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Peters B-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters B-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters C-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters C-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Peters C-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters D-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Peters D-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters D-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters A-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters A-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters B-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Peters B-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters B-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters C-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters C-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Peters D-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad