Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Trinity Area School District

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

99.5%

1029

 

Write-In

0.5%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

9%

183

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

90.6%

1833

 

Write-In

0.3%

7

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

22.6%

636

Thomas

Fallert

1.1%

31

Mike

Lucas

24.2%

681

Valarie

Costanzo

13.8%

388

Charles E.

Kurowski

8.4%

235

Blane A.

Black

14.1%

396

Alan

Benyak

8.3%

234

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7.4%

209

 

Write-In

0.1%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

27.1%

1168

Alan

Benyak

7%

301

Charles E.

Kurowski

12.7%

545

Thomas

Fallert

1.4%

61

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7.8%

335

Valarie

Costanzo

22.5%

970

Blane A.

Black

12.8%

553

Lane

Turturice

8.5%

367

 

Write-In

0.1%

5

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

96.4%

1066

 

Write-In

3.6%

40

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.7%

2114

 

Write-In

0.3%

7

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

218

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

98.6%

2013

 

Write-In

1.4%

29

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

109

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.5%

2196

 

Write-In

0.5%

11

Supervisor/Amwell 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Barale

85.6%

184

 

Write-In

14.4%

31

Supervisor/Canton 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

29

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Quinn

64.9%

200

 

Write-In

35.1%

108

Supervisor/South Strabane 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas L.

Moore

97%

459

 

Write-In

3%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

83

Tax Collector Amwell 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie B.

Day

100%

242

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Canton 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharen

Mosier

100%

271

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

74

Tax Collector North Franklin 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Smykal

100%

321

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

53

Tax Collector South Strabane 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura J.

Keisling

99.7%

570

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Auditor/Amwell 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephanie A.

Bishop

99%

197

 

Write-In

1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Amwell 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Siedlak

100%

479

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/South Strabane 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel

Orrrison

99.6%

470

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

School Director/Trinity RI 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan W.

Lowe

9.2%

110

Frances

Eates

24%

286

Maureen E.

Johnson

6.1%

73

Scott R.

Day

16.1%

192

Dennis

Mcwreath

21.4%

255

Joseph

Labella

22.7%

271

 

Write-In

0.4%

5

School Director/Trinity RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Clutter

28%

83

Thomas

Durbin

70.3%

208

 

Write-In

1.7%

5

School Director/Trinity RIII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Martin D.

O'brien

20.5%

128

Edmund Ben

Trapuzzan

65.9%

412

Milana M.

Nick

11.5%

72

 

Write-In

2.1%

13

School Director/Trinity R3 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

98.2%

554

 

Write-In

1.8%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerrin

Mcilvaine

99.2%

700

 

Write-In

0.8%

6

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark

99.6%

234

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark

99.5%

645

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Judge of Elections Amwell 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Karney, Jr

97.5%

119

 

Write-In

2.5%

3

Judge of Elections Amwell 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Canton 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen E.

Frabell

100%

82

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Canton 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosa Lee

Pinkney

100%

198

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Canton 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Judge of Elections Canton 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Judge of Elections Canton 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ellen

Johnson

100%

185

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections North Franklin 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Judge of Elections South Strabane 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Hodgkiss

100%

111

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections South Strabane 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections South Strabane 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Judge of Elections South Strabane 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Foutz

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections South Strabane 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Amwell 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

32

Inspector of Elections Amwell 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucille R.

Hilty

35.9%

74

Pamela F.

Engle

64.1%

132

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Angeline

Veltri

94.5%

188

 

Write-In

5.5%

11

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra F.

Costello

99.4%

170

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois D.

Smith

67.6%

75

Florence

Raymond

32.4%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacquelyn L.

Hutchin

99.3%

148

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jenny

Foutz

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Renee Y.

Mancini

98.3%

57

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dora M.

Black

100%

131

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Amwell 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent J.

Rudnick

99.1%

229

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Franks

94.9%

636

 

Write-In

5.1%

34

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot

37.4%

209

Ron

Junko

61.4%

343

 

Write-In

1.3%

7

Tax Collector South Strabane 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

38

Auditor Canton 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

School Director/Trinity R1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Labella

28%

432

Scott R.

Day

15.3%

237

Bryan W.

Lowe

5.8%

89

Dennis

Mcwreath

20.7%

320

Frances

Eates

29.8%

461

 

Write-In

0.4%

6

School Director/Trinity R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Durbin

73.6%

543

Sandra

Clutter

25.9%

191

 

Write-In

0.5%

4

School Director/Trinity R3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Martin D.

O'brien

23.7%

183

Edmund Ben

Trapuzzan

75.4%

582

 

Write-In

0.9%

7

Judge of Elections Amwell 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Amwell 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Franklin 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections North Franklin 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Judge of Elections North Franklin 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections South Strabane 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections South Strabane 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew R.

Marstelle

99.4%

159

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections South Strabane 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections South Strabane 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections South Strabane 5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice M.

Hepinger

99.2%

127

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Inspector of Elections Amwell 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Canton 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections South Strabane 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad